Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 03: Project construction costs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:58 03/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of in-field canal system in Nghia Dong commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 03: Project construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of in-field canal system in Nghia Dong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Apply for additional provincial budget with annual targets; Commune budget sources and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nghĩa Đồng, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1330/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/09/2026 15:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 03/09/2026
to
10:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19 ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19 ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION JSC NO 469 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 172, đường Kim Liên, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP Quân Minh Dragon Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Xóm 2, Xã Lam Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu ≥0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy ủi: - Công suất ≥110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy lu - Tải trọng ≥8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng ≥ 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250l, Còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm dùi - Còn hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép: - Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
9
Máy đầm cóc: - Còn hoạt động tốt.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH CHÍNH ĐỒNG BẮN
2
Tuyến kênh chính Đồng Bắn
3
BTCT thành kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
142.74
m3
4
BTCT đáy kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
97.1
m3
5
BTCT giằng kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.71
m3
6
BTCT tấm nắp kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.6
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
77.7
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép thành kênh
18.4205
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép đáy kênh
3.5626
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép giằng kênh
0.7403
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép tấm nắp kênh
1.014
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
12.1335
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9475
tấn
14
Cốt thép tấm nắp kênh
1.456
tấn
15
Khớp nối bao tải nhựa đường 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa đường
38.2
m2
16
Lót bạc xác rắn
1.04
100m2
17
Vận chuyển và Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
260
1 cấu kiện
18
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông và vận chuyển đổ thải
145.4
m3
19
San bãi thải bằng máy ủi
1.454
100m3
20
Đất đào phong hóa và vận chuyển đổ thải
3.741
100m3
21
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
3.741
100m3
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
1.808
100m3
23
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển về công trình
84.6906
10m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (sử dụng lại đất đào)
7.794
100m3
25
Cống lấy nước D20 tại 6 vị trí
26
BTCT ống cống, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
0.42
m3
27
BTCT cửa van, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.027
m3
28
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.64
m3
29
Bê tông đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.48
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép ống cống
0.1056
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép tường
0.0846
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép đáy
0.1506
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép cửa van
0.0036
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0372
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cửa van
0.0125
tấn
36
Vận chuyển và Lắp đặt ống cống bê tông bằng cần cẩu
6
1 đoạn ống
37
Vận chuyển và Lắp đặt cửa van bằng thủ công
6
1 cấu kiện
38
Khớp nối bao tải nhựa đường
4.14
m2
39
Lót bạc xác rắn
0.0864
100m2
40
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào- Cấp đất II
0.3018
100m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (sử dụng lại đất đào)
0.24
100m3
42
Tấm đan tại 2 vị trí (K0+232 & K0+720)
43
BTCT tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1.88
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
0.112
100m2
45
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1574
tấn
46
Vận chuyển và Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
10
1 cấu kiện
47
Cống qua đường tại K0+132
48
BTCT tấm nắp, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.02
m3
49
BTCT mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.69
m3
50
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.35
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 03: Project construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 03: Project construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second