Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation works

Find: 14:34 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Commune axis from preschool to Highway 37
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the bidding package of the commune road project from preschool to Highway 37
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500193072_2505081359
Approval date
08/05/2025 14:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Quỳnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 08/05/2025
to
15:30 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Công Hiểu, thôn Bắc Ô Trình, Xã Thụy Trình, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Thái Thụy Evaluation of BCKTKT thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ + thủy bình)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
7
Đầm cóc
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào bùn, hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
10.3616
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
10.3616
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
10.3616
100m3/1km
5
San đất bãi thải
5.1808
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
2.0466
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
2.0466
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
2.0466
100m3/1km
9
San đá bãi thải
1.0233
100m3
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
6.5861
100m3
11
Đắp đất lề đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
13.0738
100m3
12
Đắp cát tôn bù nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.2351
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.9961
100m3
14
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
21.9362
100m2
15
Thi công móng, bù vênh mặt đường cũ cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
2.8036
100m3
16
Thi công mặt đường, vuốt ngõ ngang đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
37.4422
100m2
17
Đá vỉa
40.6875
m3
18
Láng mặt đường, vuốt ngõ ngang láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
37.4422
100m2
19
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 87,5cm
2
biển
20
Cột biển báo sơn trắng đỏ D88,3mm
6.72
m
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm
2
cái
22
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.4
m3
23
Làm gờ giảm tốc bằng Carboncor Asphalt, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.08
100m2
24
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
2.26
m2
25
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.288
m3
26
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.55
m3
27
Cốt thép cọc tiêu ĐK ≤10mm
0.2237
tấn
28
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.5325
100m2
29
Bốc xếp cọc tiêu bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
142
1 cấu kiện
30
Bốc xếp cọc tiêu bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
142
1 cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển cọc tiêu bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.8875
10 tấn/1km
32
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
142
1cấu kiện
33
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ (thân cọc 2 lớp sơn trắng + sơn đỏ phản quang 1 lớp)
71.426
1m2
34
Tấm phản quang
284
viên
35
2. CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG:
36
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.5226
100m3
37
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1213
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.069
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.069
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0245
100m3
41
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc l=1,5m - Cấp đất I
6.1378
100m
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.64
m3
43
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.92
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1917
100m2
45
Bê tông ống cống M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.136
m3
46
Cốt thép ống cống ĐK ≤10mm
0.1422
tấn
47
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.4496
100m2
48
Bốc xếp ống cống bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên
8
1 cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp ống cống bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp xuống
8
1 cấu kiện
50
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.535
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second