Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction + equipment

Find: 17:46 13/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the administrative building, functional classrooms and auxiliary items at Tien Hiep Primary School, Ha Nam ward
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the administrative building, functional classrooms and auxiliary items at Tien Hiep Primary School, Ha Nam ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Nam, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1077/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/07/2026 17:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 13/07/2026
to
09:00 22/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
7
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 3T. Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tường dầm trần trong và ngoài Nhà bộ môn
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần
1710.947
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ dầm không tường
593.906
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
1253.056
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân móng
46.199
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường trong nhà
1869.443
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
448.704
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trụ cột
326.876
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải
7.424
m3
10
Ốp tường chân móng ốp đá bóc tự nhiên 100x200mm
46.199
m2
11
Ốp tường gạch 60x90
448.704
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1253.056
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4501.172
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1253.056
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
16.391
100m2
16
Phần cửa Nhà bộ môn
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
366.57
m2
18
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 2mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
116.64
m2
19
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 2mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
14.58
m2
20
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
77.76
m2
21
Cửa sổ 4 cánh cửa lùa nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
136.08
m2
22
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
3.24
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
338.58
m2
24
Vách nhôm Xingfa độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng,dán an toàn glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
18.27
m2
25
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
18.27
m2
26
Phần lát nền Nhà bộ môn
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
951.477
m2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
32.858
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
80.432
m3
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
32.858
m3
31
Lát nền gạch Granit 60x60
951.477
m2
32
Khu vệ sinh Nhà bộ môn
33
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khu vệ sinh
48.156
m2
34
Vách ngăn Compac
48.156
m2
35
Lắp dựng Vách ngăn Compac
77.216
m2
36
Chân đỡ Inox
57
cái
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
333.396
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
99.498
m2
39
Vận chuyển phế thải
21.645
m3
40
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
98.31
m2
41
Ốp tường gạch 30x60
333.396
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống khu vệ sinh
126.246
m2
43
Lát nền gạch 30x30
99.498
m2
44
Chống thẩm cổ thiết bị vệ sinh + ống thoát nước toàn nhà
1
HT
45
Hút bể phốt
1
HT
46
Mài lại granito bậc cầu thang
96.528
m2
47
Thiết bị Nhà bộ môn
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt + vòi xịt
18
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second