Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction work + Quantity contingency

Find: 09:48 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading facilities of Bac Quang Ethnic Boarding Intermediate School - Continuing Education
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction work + Quantity contingency
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading facilities of Bac Quang Ethnic Boarding Intermediate School - Continuing Education
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for development of project 4, National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in the period 2021 - 2025. (Resolution No. 265/2025/QH15 December 11, 2025 of the 15th National Assembly allows extension Implementation and disbursement period until December 31, 2026 of the National Target Programs on building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bắc Quang, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1351/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
09/06/2026 09:42
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo Tuyên Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 09/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn XD268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95A, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 36 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn XD268 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95A, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 36 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỞ SỞ I
2
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
120
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
25.08
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.52
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
công
8
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.275
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tổng cự ly 1,1km)
0.275
100m3/1km
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
220.5
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
2.205
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tổng cự ly 1,1km)
2.205
100m3/1km
13
HẠNG MỤC: CƠ SỞ 1 - HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.69
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.69
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.69
100m3/1km
17
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
102.5
m3
18
Rải Nilon lớp cách ly
20.5
100m2
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
205
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt sân bê tông
0.82
100m2
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.434
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.434
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.434
100m3/1km
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.155
100m3
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
27.9
m3
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.696
100m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
33.9222
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25.917
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.131
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.428
tấn
31
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.016
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.3712
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.268
m3
34
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.038
m3
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.739
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.989
100m2
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
411
1 cấu kiện
38
Láng rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
475.916
m2
39
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
16.9775
100m3
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
16.9775
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.0004
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.9771
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.9771
100m3/1km
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
26.44
m3
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
302.66
m3
47
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
562.08
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép tường
9.8272
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép
1.8977
100m2
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
74.82
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction work + Quantity contingency". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction work + Quantity contingency" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second