Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:02 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
12:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
181/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hiệp Xương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 11/11/2024
to
12:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
12:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Ngô Luân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 172/76, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên , tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD TCI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21E1 Trường Chinh, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Long Xuyên , tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 640/4c tổ 15, khóm Tây Khánh 5, phường Mỹ Hoà, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân E-HSDT assessment consulting 640/4c tổ 15, khóm Tây Khánh 5, phường Mỹ Hoà, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (bê tông) ≥ 150 lít
1
3
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
1281.21
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
625.4
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
293.96
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
425.97
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
425.97
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
193.28
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
182
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1906.61
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
293.96
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1281.21
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
919.36
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
425.97
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
412.36
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
13.61
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
182
1m2
16
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
193.28
m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.6588
100m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.1236
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng (nhân công 3/7)
4
công
20
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
15
cái
21
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2, 1x16mm2
180
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2, 1x6mm2
80
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
40
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
65
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,749,784,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,869,928,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second