Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 05-Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:42 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing sidewalks, drainage system and auxiliary items on Doan Tinh street, Mong Cai 3 ward (Section from Trang Vinh bridge to Tran Hung Dao street intersection)
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 05-Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project: Renovating and embellishing sidewalks, drainage systems and auxiliary items on Doan Tinh street, Mong Cai 3 ward (Section from Trang Vinh bridge to Tran Hung Dao street intersection)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mong Cai 3 ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Móng Cái 3, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
981/QĐ-TTCU
Approval date
31/08/2026 20:40
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ Phường Móng Cái 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:41 31/08/2026
to
08:00 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 868 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 368 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đại Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DUC MINH SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 93/4/17 Hoàng Quốc Việt Tổ 30 - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 QUANG NINH BUILDING CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101, Đường, Nguyễn Thượng Hiền - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC - XÂY DỰNG HẠ LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 581 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 QUANG NINH BUILDING CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 101, Đường, Nguyễn Thượng Hiền - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC - XÂY DỰNG HẠ LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 6, ngõ 581 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn ((Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thầu hoặc đi thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 ((Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thầu hoặc đi thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Cần cẩu ≥ 5,0 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thầu hoặc đi thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thầu hoặc đi thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 75CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thầu hoặc đi thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê) + Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn sử dụng: Đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 200 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦNTHÁO DỠ THU HỒI VÀ THÁO DỠ LẮP ĐẶT LẠI PHẦN CÔNG TƠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ cột BTLT 8,5m
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại cáp treo vặn xoắn LV-ABC (4x50)mm2
21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ cáp treo vặn xoắn LV-ABC (4x95)mm2 thu hồi
383
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại Hộp chia dây
6
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo và lắp đặt lại hòm công tơ 1P - H2 (bao gồm cả công tơ)
3
hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại cáp từ hộp chía dây xuống hòm công tơ 2x10mm2
27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo và lắp đặp lại cáp tư hòm công tơ vào nhà dân ≤ 2x10mm2 (trung bình 15m/công tơ)
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bổ sung cáp sau công tơ 1 pha Cu/XLPE/PVC-0,6/1kV - 2x10mm2 (cáp thiếu do di chuyển trung bình 5m/công tơ)
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ghíp bọc hạ thế (25-95) - 2 bulong
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
ĐƯỜNG DÂY CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE-0,6/1kV 4x16mm2
276
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đai thép buộc + khóa đai ĐT2-10
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ghíp bọc hạ thế (25-95) - 2 bulong
14
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ốp + móc D16 (KT:200x60x5mm)
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bong treo 4x16-50, thép đầy 3mm
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Kẹp siết cáp vặn xoắn 4x16-25, thép dầy 3mm
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại bộ cần đèn chữ L cao 2m, vươn 1,5m và bóng đèn Led
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ lắp đặt lại đèn chiếu sáng đường phố bóng LED
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố bóng LED công suất 80W, dim >=5 cấp, hiệu suất phát quang ≥120lm/W - thay mới
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây lên đèn 2x1,5mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất rãnh cáp ngầm, đất cấp 3
57.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40 (Luồn cáp chiếu sáng)
276
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi đén sodium , bóng com pắc
6
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
HẠNG MỤC PCCC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tuyến ống
\-
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Phá dỡ bó vỉa bê tông đúc
236
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hoàn trả bó vỉa bê tông đúc
236
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá dỡ gạch tự chèn lục giác
4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hoàn trả gạch tự chèn lục giác
4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Khoan qua đường
17
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cắt nền bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 10cm
4.72
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cắt nền bê tông đá 1x2 m200 dày 20cm
4.62
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn khí nén
46.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào hố đào khởi thủy bằng thủ công
12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đào mương đặt ống bằng máy
18.494
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp cát đầm chặt
551.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc k=0,95
12.116
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Hoàn trả nền bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200
32.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp III
6.968
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hố đồng hồ D150 (01 hố)
\-
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ốp tấm đan đá xẻ 400x400x50mm
3.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào móng hố van bằng thủ công, đất cấp 3
9.444
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông lót đáy hố van đá 4x6 mác 100
0.564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn bê tông lót đáy hố van, ván khuôn gỗ
0.005
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông móng hố van đá 1x2 mác 200
0.846
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn bê tông đáy hố
0.015
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông gối đỡ đồng hồ đá 1x2 mác 200
0.041
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn bê tông gối đỡ, ván khuôn gỗ
0.003
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 05-Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 05-Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second