Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety for construction + backup

    Watching    
Find: 14:25 03/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road from TL 705 to the production area - Suoi Sara, My Son commune, Khanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety for construction + backup
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of upgrading road from TL 705 to the production area - Suoi Sara, My Son commune, Khanh Hoa province
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital (according to Decision No. 774/QD-UBND dated December 31, 2025 of the Commune People's Committee and Resolution No. 20/NQ-HDND dated May 19, 2026 of the My Son Commune People's Council)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Mỹ Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
356/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
03/06/2026 14:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Mỹ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 03/06/2026
to
09:00 12/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN LOC NINH THUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Long Bình 1, xã Phước Dinh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
2 SON PHAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND SUPERVISION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 8, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
4 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Phan Rang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 75kW
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,5 t ÷ 9 t
1
9
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
32
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
8.177
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.12
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.936
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
0.635
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
0.635
100m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
981.013
m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
54.501
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn,
6.54
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
3.187
100m2
11
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
19.476
100m
12
Thi công khe co mặt đường, rộng 0,5cm, sâu 4cm
956.092
m
13
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường, rộng 2cm, sâu 4cm
106.232
m
14
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường, rộng 0,5cm, sâu 4cm
885.27
m
15
SXLD cốt thép D<=10mm nắp đan đúc sẵn
0.162
tấn
16
SXLD cốt thép D<=18mm nắp đan đúc sẵn
0.11
tấn
17
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ BT đan mương đúc sẵn
0.104
100m2
18
BTCT đá 1x2 M300 đúc sẵn tấm đan hố ga
1.024
m3
19
Lắp dựng tấm đan hố ga vào vị trí bằng cần cẩu (TL > 50kg)
16
cấu kiện
20
Sơn cọc tiêu
5.25
1m2
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.112
m3
22
Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa VM50
0.016
m3
23
BTXM đá 1x2 M200 móng trụ biển báo
0.09
m3
24
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90mm - dày 2mm, L=3,0m
1
trụ
25
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
1
cái
26
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữa nhật KT60x70cm
1
cái
27
Cung cấp, lắp dựng Bulong M12, L=150mm
4
bộ
28
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.1
m2
29
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình tam giác, cạnh A=70cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
4
cái
30
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật, bxh=(127,5x40)cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
cái
31
Cung cấp, lắp dựng biển báo phản quang hình tròn, D=70cm (Tính khấu hao vật liệu 20% giá trị)
2
cái
32
Cung cấp, lắp dựng đèn xoay cảnh báo công trường
2
bộ
33
Người cảnh giới
60
công
34
Chi phí dự phòng (9.181.000 đồng)
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety for construction + backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety for construction + backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second