Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 06: Construction bidding package + equipment procurement

Find: 16:41 15/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 2-storey office building with 10 rooms, the 2-storey 12-room office building of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Kien Minh commune (in Vu Vi village, Kien Minh commune)
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 06: Construction bidding package + equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the 2-storey office building with 10 rooms, the 2-storey 12-room office building of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Kien Minh commune (in Vu Vi village, Kien Minh commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Minh, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-VP
Approval date
15/01/2026 16:38
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐNĐ và UBND xã Kiến Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 15/01/2026
to
16:00 24/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 46/71 Trần Phú - Phường Lương Khánh Thiện - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn kim loại ≥ 23KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,62KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
3. THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt Đèn Panel âm trần 600x600mm, 40w
48
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led tuýp đơn gắn tường dài 1,2m 1x18W
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt đèn led panel ốp trần D270 -14W
31
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt đèn Dowlight âm trần 11w
118
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần + hộp số
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Móc treo quạt trần
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn (cắm quạt)
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc (gồm mặt + hạt)
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc (gồm mặt + hạt)
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc (gồm mặt + hạt)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt 2 chiều trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
38
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt đèn led dây
86
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt đế âm
81
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 150x150
36
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hộp điện phòng 3-6module
5
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hộp điện phòng 4-8module
4
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 3 pha 3 cực 50A - 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 3 pha 3 cực 40A - 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 3 pha 3 cực 16A - 18KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 2 cực 40A - 6KA - 250V
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 2 cực 32A - 6KA - 250V
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 2 cực 25A - 6KA - 250V
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 2 cực 16A - 6KA - 250V
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 1 cực 16A - 4,5KA - 250V
23
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 1 cực 10A - 4,5KA - 250V
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x50)mm2
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x16)mm2
70
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x10)mm2
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x6)mm2
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Dây điện 2CV (1x10)mm2
72
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Dây điện 2CV (1x6)mm2
90
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây điện 2CV (1x2.5)mm2
1640
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây điện 2CV(1x1.5)mm2
2620
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Dây tiếp địa (1x10)mm2
146
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Dây tiếp địa (1x6)mm2
51
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Dây tiếp địa (1x2.5)mm2
820
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ông gen cứng chống cháy D32mm
146
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ông gen cứng chống cháy D20mm
865
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ông gen cứng chống cháy D16mm
1210
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa mạ kẽm D12mm
14
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2.5m mạ kẽm
3
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào hố tiếp địa, đất cấp II
3.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố tiếp địa
3.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Hoàn trả bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40 (vị trí đào lắp dây tiếp địa)
0.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lát hoàn trả nền gạch 400x40mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (vị trí đào lắp dây tiếp địa)
7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt tủ Rack 6u
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 06: Construction bidding package + equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 06: Construction bidding package + equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second