Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 06: Construction + equipment bidding package

Find: 14:07 05/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Demolition of 2 -storey class houses, building a 3 -storey class house and functional rooms of Dai Ha Primary School, Kien Thuy District
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 06: Construction + equipment bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Demolition of 2 -storey class houses, building a 3 -storey class house and functional rooms of Dai Ha Primary School, Kien Thuy District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500131885_2504051358
Approval date
05/04/2025 14:02
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất và Quản lý dự án huyện Kiến Thụy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 05/04/2025
to
15:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, phường An Đồng, quận An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
6
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHÁ DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
126.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ mái
411.3487
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.4675
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
216.8287
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
194.1369
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu móng gạch
50.9095
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phá dỡ móng
125.5084
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
647.4924
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Kết cấu móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
7.9154
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
343.5488
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp cát đầu cọc:
54.9678
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
54.9678
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.1208
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
18.4173
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6.9536
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.9038
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
234.5747
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4586
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2121
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.9094
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.0631
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
62.6164
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
0.9329
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.5943
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống thấm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1701
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống thấm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5572
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống thấm, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.2275
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.1459
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
*/ Tam cấp:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.448
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
1.7539
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3347
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.2756
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông tam cấp, đường dốc, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.7227
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường chắn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.8101
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp cát móng ram dốc
5.1192
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền ram dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.132
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
0.9996
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
*/ Bể phốt:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
0.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5764
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường bể, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.468
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Láng đáy bể có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.6532
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
16.1212
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0394
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1116
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.9288
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 06: Construction + equipment bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 06: Construction + equipment bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second