Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 07-25.XL-PCCM

Find: 14:37 24/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating branches of medium voltage lines after E1.68 station - phase 2 in 2025
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 07-25.XL-PCCM
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: "Renovating branches of medium voltage lines behind station E1.68 - Phase 2 in 2025"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial banking and financial services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500099861_2503241155
Approval date
24/03/2025 13:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC CHƯƠNG MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 24/03/2025
to
09:00 02/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng điện Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 ngõ 98 Vũ Trọng Phụng, phường Thanh Xuân Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥5 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Ô tô trọng tải từ 2,5 đến 12 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy xúc hoặc máy đào từ 0,4m3 đến 1m3 (Hồ sơ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
5
Máy đầm các loại (đầm cóc, đầm bàn 1KW, đầm rùi 1,5KW) (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
4
6
Máy phát điện ≥ 5 kVA (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
7
Máy bơm nước 2.5KW (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
8
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
9
Tời kéo (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
3
10
Bàn ra dây ≥ 3 Tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
3
11
Palăng xích 5 tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
3
12
Lắc tay Typho 1,5 tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
4
13
Guốc trèo 100kg (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
10
14
Bộ dụng cụ làm ép cốt (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thu hồi xà néo kép ngang 1 tầng
1
bộ
2
Thu hồi xà đỡ 1 tầng
15
bộ
3
Thu hồi xà rẽ 1 tầng
3
bộ
4
Thu hồi xà néo 1 tầng
6
bộ
5
Thu hồi xà cầu dao cột II
1
bộ
6
Thu hồi ghế thao tác
1
bộ
7
Thu hồi thang trèo
1
bộ
8
Thu hồi cách điện đứng 35kV-sứ gốm-ty
8.6
10 quả
9
Thu hồi chuỗi cách điện néo 35kV polymer - Phụ kiện chuỗi néo cho dây trần tiết diện 70 mm2
3
chuỗi
10
Đường dây trung áp phần thí nghiệm
11
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi ( cột bê tông )
32
Vị trí
12
Đường dây trung áp phần vận chuyển
13
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng 5T
5
ca
14
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng 10T
7
ca
15
Dây tiếp địa bổ sung cột 12m
79
bộ
16
Dây tiếp địa bổ sung cột 14m
20
bộ
17
Dây tiếp địa bổ sung cột 16m
43
bộ
18
Tiếp địa trung thế cột 14m
2
bộ
19
Tiếp địa trung thế cột 16m
25
bộ
20
Tiếp địa trung thế cột 18m
2
bộ
21
Tiếp địa trung thế cột 20m
3
bộ
22
Gông cột 14,16m GC-14,16
8
bộ
23
Gông cột 18m GC-18
2
bộ
24
Gông cột 20m GC-20
2
bộ
25
Cổ dề đỡ dây chống sét cột đơn
13
bộ
26
Cổ dề néo dây chống sét cột đơn
39
bộ
27
Cổ dề néo dây chống sét cột đôi
9
bộ
28
Chuỗi đỡ dây chống sét TK-50
86
bộ
29
Khóa néo nêm dây chống sét
197
bộ
30
Dây buộc định hình buộc cổ sứ loại đơn tiết diện 70mm22 Composite phủ bán dẫn
156
cái
31
Giáp níu dây bọc ACSR 70mm2 kèm yếm cáp
63
bộ
32
Chuỗi cách điện néo 35kV polymer - Phụ kiện chuỗi néo cho dây trần tiết diện 70 mm2
185
bộ
33
Chuỗi cách điện néo 35kV polymer-Phụ kiện chuỗi néo cho dây bọc tiết diện 70mm2
51
bộ
34
Cách điện đứng 35kV-sứ gốm-ty
53
quả
35
Đai thép/phụ kiện khóa đai
912
bộ
36
Biển tên LBS
5
Bộ
37
Biển báo tên cột, Biển an toàn, cấm trèo
36
Bộ
38
Đường dây trung áp phần xây dựng, lắp đặt
39
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, sử dụng cáp mồi (Dây dẫn AC-70)
1.93
km
40
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, sử dụng cáp mồi (Dây dẫn ACSR/XLPE/HDPE-70mm2)
3.316
km
41
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, sử dụng cáp mồi (Dây TK50)
12.356
km
42
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, sử dụng cáp mồi (Dây TK50 đấu nối)
0.273
km
43
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<14 m (LT14)
2
cột
44
Nối bích, Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<16 m (LT16)
12
cột
45
Nối bích, Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<20 m (LT20)
2
cột
46
Dựng cột bê tông bằng thủ công, Chiều cao cột =< 14 m (LT14)
1
cột
47
Nối bích, Dựng cột bằng thủ công, Chiều cao cột =< 16 m (LT16)
20
cột
48
Nối bích, Dựng cột bê tông bằng thủ công, Chiều cao cột =< 18 m (LT18)
4
cột
49
Nối bích, Dựng cột bằng thủ công, Chiều cao cột =< 20 m (LT20)
3
cột
50
Lắp đặt Xà đỡ CDPT
5
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 07-25.XL-PCCM". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 07-25.XL-PCCM" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second