Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 07: Construction work (phase 1)

Find: 18:52 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the technical infrastructure system in the commune center and connecting areas in Ha Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 07: Construction work (phase 1)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to organize contractor selection for phase 1 of the project: Upgrading and renovating the technical infrastructure system in the central area of ​​the commune and connecting areas in Ha Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hạ Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
13:00 09/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
22/05/2026 17:17
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Hạ Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 22/05/2026
to
13:00 09/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 09/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHICO Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents for bidding packages No. 04, 07, 08 Tổ 65, khu đô thị Minh Phương - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 TECHNOLOGY SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on surveys, making construction drawing designs and estimates (phase 1) Số nhà 81, ngách 140/1 đường Nguyễn Xiển - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng hàng hoá 7 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
10
2
Máy đào, gầu >= 0,8m3; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2
3
Máy đào, gầu >= 1,25m3; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
3
4
Máy ủi, công suất 110 CV trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
3
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
5
6
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép 6-8 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
7
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép 10-12 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
8
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
9
Máy rải (BTN và CPĐD); Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
11
Trạm trôn bê tông nhựa; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
12
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch đường; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
13
Cầu cẩu bánh lốp (hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu), sức nâng 6 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2
14
Máy trộn bê tông; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 07: Construction work (phase 1)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 07: Construction work (phase 1)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second