Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package

Find: 19:51 28/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooded spots and ensuring traffic safety on streets in Cao Xanh ward
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 2 of the project: Renovating, upgrading, embellishing combined with handling flooded spots and ensuring traffic safety on streets in Cao Xanh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cao Xanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:20 10/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2025 19:47
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Cao Xanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:49 28/11/2025
to
09:20 10/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 10/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG QUẢNG NINH Design Số nhà 17, Tổ 52 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 AHM HA LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Fire protection design Số nhà 30B, tổ 2, khu 1 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 HUNG THINH QUANG NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Electrical design Tổ 2, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
8 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU VŨ Joint investigation Tổ 76, khu 5B - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
9 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN LONG Joint investigation Tổ 8, Khu 6A - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn biến thế xoay chiều
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông
2
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi >15T
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép >9T
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa >120CV
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
3
8
Ô tô tự đổ >10T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố bóng LED, công suất 80W
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/0,6/1kV: 4x16mm2
16
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/0,6/1kV: 4x10mm2
3377
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm2
1070
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dây đồng trần M10
3393
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bộ tiếp địa an toàn R1C
108
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bộ tiếp địa trung tính R6C
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đánh số cột
107
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Làm đầu cáp - (4x16)mm2
2
Đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Làm đầu cáp - (4x10)mm2
214
Đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Luồn cáp cửa cột
216
Đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phần công tác xây lắp làm mới
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Móng cột M1_(móng cột thép chiếu sáng 7m)
107
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào đất móng cột, đất cấp 3 bằng máy
107
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác ván khuôn
319.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông móng cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
61.4581
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất bằng máy, K =0,95
45.5418
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
321
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Khung móng M24x300x300x675
107
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa, ô tô tự đổ 10T phạm vi 0,3km (Điều phối đất trong phạm vi công trình)
61.4581
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Móng tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
3170
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ống thép mạ kẽm D80 (88,8 x 3,2mm)
139
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác rãnh cáp ngầm
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào đất rãnh cáp ngầm, đất cấp 3 bằng máy
833.225
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đệm cát rãnh cáp ngầm bằng đầm cóc, K =0,9
219.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đệm cát rãnh cáp ngầm bằng đầm cóc, K =0,95
13.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gạch không nung đặc KT: 22x10,5x6 (cm)
24660
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm
719.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp đất rãnh cáp ngầm, đất cấp 3 bằng đầm cóc, K =0,9
542.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp đất rãnh cáp ngầm, đất cấp 3 bằng đầm cóc, K =0,95
51.4263
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất thừa, ô tô tự đổ 10T phạm vi 0,3km (Điều phối đất trong phạm vi công trình)
239.1786
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng sứ
144
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cần đèn chiếu sáng hiện có
77
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại đèn chiếu sáng hiện có
77
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp chiếu sáng hiện có
2337
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thí nghiệm vật liệu điện
Hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/0,6/1kV: 4x16mm2
1
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/0,6/1kV: 4x10mm2
7
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thí nghiệm Aptomat và khởi động từ , dòng điện 10 < A ≤ 50A
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thí nghiệm Aptomat và khởi động từ (1 pha), dòng điện ≤ 10A
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện (bằng thép)
119
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phục vụ thi công
Hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Từ Cầu 1 đến Thành Công
Mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công nhân điều khiển giao thông
8
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cờ vẫy
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
áo bảo hộ lao động (áo phản quang)
2
áo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển chỉ dẫn chữ nhật
3
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Dây nhựa 3,5cm đảm bảo giao thông
550
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second