Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 2: Purchasing tools, instruments, chemicals, standard samples, consumables for environmental monitoring equipment to serve the construction and maintenance of a quality management system for environmental monitoring and analysis activities

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:05 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The task of "Building and maintaining the quality management system of environmental monitoring and analysis; maintaining and managing the national environmental monitoring data system" (the implementation of the Southern Environmental Monitoring Center)
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 2: Purchasing tools, instruments, chemicals, standard samples, consumables for environmental monitoring equipment to serve the construction and maintenance of a quality management system for environmental monitoring and analysis activities
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The task of "Building and maintaining the quality management system of environmental monitoring and analysis; maintaining and managing the national environmental monitoring data system" (the implementation of the Southern Environmental Monitoring Center)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Environmental protection career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
144/QĐ-QTMN
Approval date
28/08/2026 08:51
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 28/08/2026
to
10:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Khai Nguyên Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 29B Trương Văn Hải, Khu phố 2, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PAC
19
Bao 25kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
2
Polimer Anion
1
Bao 25kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
3
Polyseed
1
Hộp 50 viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
4
n-Hexan
6
Chai 500mL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
5
Găng tay nitrile
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
6
Khẩu trang y tế
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
7
Ống chứa mẫu 15ml (có nắp)
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
8
Ống đong 100mL
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
9
Phễu chiết 250mL
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
10
Phễu chiết 500mL
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
11
Màng lọc sợi thủy tinh GF/A 1,6 µm, 47mm
1
Hộp 100 tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
12
Khí argon
1
Bình 40L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
13
Ống nghiệm có nút 18x180mm
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
14
Thùng NP3 (Hộp đựng mẫu)
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
15
Đá gel
30
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
16
Ống co nhiệt 20mm
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
17
Can nhựa 10 lít (Bình đựng mẫu sạch 10 lít)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
18
Optifit Tip 10mL, Bulk Bag (210)
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
19
Optifit tip 10-1000 µl, Flexibulk (480)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
20
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) các thông số nhu cầu COD/ BOD/ TOC trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
21
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) các thông số dinh dưỡng đơn giản trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
22
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số Nitrite trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
23
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) các thông số kim loại trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
24
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số thủy ngân (<0.1%) trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
25
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số TKN và tổng P trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
26
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số OCP trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
27
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số khoáng trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
28
Simple Nutrients in Seawater - Whole Volume
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
29
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số TPH (Total Petroleum Hydrocarbons) trong nước (WP)
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
30
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số tổng Cyanua trong nước
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
31
Mẫu chuẩn (CRM) thông số tổng phenol trong nước
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
32
Trace Metals 1 in Seawater - Whole volume
1
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
33
Nitric acid 65%
1
Chai/ 1lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
34
Sulfuric acid 95-97%
2
Chai/ 1lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
35
Potassium dihydrogen phosphate
1
1kg/chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
36
Sodium Chloride
1
Lọ/500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
37
Ammonium chloride
1
Lọ/500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
38
Hydrochloric acid fuming 37%
1
Chai/ 1lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
39
Ortho-phosphoric acid 85%
1
Chai/ 1lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
40
Vi sinh vị trí sử dụng bể MBR
6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
41
Dưỡng chất Vị trí sử dụng Bể MBR
6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
42
NaOH
14
Bao 25kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
43
H2SO4
6
Can 38kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
44
FeSO4
24
Bao 25kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày
45
H2O2
14
Can 35kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc môi trường miền Nam. Địa chỉ: Số 200 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Nhiêu Lộc, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
05 ngày
115 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 2: Purchasing tools, instruments, chemicals, standard samples, consumables for environmental monitoring equipment to serve the construction and maintenance of a quality management system for environmental monitoring and analysis activities". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 2: Purchasing tools, instruments, chemicals, standard samples, consumables for environmental monitoring equipment to serve the construction and maintenance of a quality management system for environmental monitoring and analysis activities" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second