Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 20: Construction and installation works

Find: 10:45 04/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-landslide embankment combined with dredged landfill to anchor storm shelter for fishing boats on Nam Du island
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 20: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Nam Du 22ha
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500125740_2504041009
Approval date
04/04/2025 10:36
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Kiên Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 04/04/2025
to
14:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
11.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Everlastinh Construction And Design Corporation. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nguyễn Công Trứ, Khu vực 3, phường I, thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Viện kỹ thuật công trình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates T20 trường đại học Thủy Lợi, Số 175 phố Tây Sơn, phường Trung Liệt, quận Đống Đa, Tp.Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - kiểm định xây dựng Bảo Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 3.09B Chung cư Mỹ Thuận, đường An Dương Vương, phường 16, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh; VPĐD: số 130/10/16 đường Tên Lửa, phường Bình Trị Đông B, quận Bình Tân, Tp.HCM
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 lô B11 đường Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Kiên Giang, Phường Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - kiểm định xây dựng Bảo Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting 3.09B Chung cư Mỹ Thuận, đường An Dương Vương, phường 16, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh; VPĐD: số 130/10/16 đường Tên Lửa, phường Bình Trị Đông B, quận Bình Tân, Tp.HCM
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 lô B11 đường Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Kiên Giang, Phường Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3.+Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
10
2
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành, tải trọng khi gia tải >= 10 tấn.+ Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Xe lu rung tự hành, tải trọng khi gia tải >= 25 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Xe san hoặc xe ủi, công suất >= 110cv.+ Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 10 tấn.+ Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
5
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng >=50 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
5
7
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng >=25 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
5
8
Máy đóng cọc tự hành, trọng lượng đầu búa >=8 tấn. +Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
5
9
Sà làn, tải trọng chở hàng hóa >=400 tấn + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Yêu cầu: Sà lan có vùng hoạt động SB
10
10
Tàu kéo phục vụ thi công thủy, công suất >=150cv.+ Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Yêu cầu: Tàu có vùng hoạt động SB
2
11
Ca nô, công suất >=150cv. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
12
Xuồng cao tốc, công suất >=25cv + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Yêu cầu: Tàu có vùng hoạt động SB
2
13
Tàu công suất >=33cv + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Yêu cầu: Tàu có vùng hoạt động SB
2
14
Tàu hút bùn, công suất >=2366cv + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện thủy nội địa; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu như trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Yêu cầu: Tàu có vùng hoạt động SB
2
15
Máy phát điện lưu động, công suất >=93,75kVA. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được công chứng/chứng thực Hóa đơn mua bán/hóa đơn GTGT theo quy định; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
16
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất > 23KV. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao Hóa đơn mua bán/hóa đơn GTGT theo quy định. Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo tài liệu nêu trên và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG BẢO VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 162 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.09%, Construction 43.04%, Consulting 12.03%, Non-consulting 2.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,453,236,969,693 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,280,452,470,545 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 20: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 20: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second