Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 22: Complete project construction and construction equipment for phase 2

Find: 09:33 29/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a memorial area for national hero and cultural celebrity Nguyen Trai in Nhi Khe commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 22: Complete project construction and construction equipment for phase 2
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, City budget support and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4447/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 13:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 29/10/2024
to
11:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Phương Đông, công ty CP tư vấn Hà Đô và Công ty CP xây dựng và tư vấn Việt Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Phương Đông, công ty CP tư vấn Hà Đô và Công ty CP xây dựng và tư vấn Việt Nam
2 Ha Noi Institute of building science technology and economic Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 38 Cát Linh-Đống Đa-Hà nội - Phường Cát Linh - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thường Tín. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, TP Hà Nội
5 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thường Tín. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 80l (Còn sử dụng tốt).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy khoan phá bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy phun hóa chất (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
6
Máy đẩm cóc(Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,8 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy khoan xoay tối thiểu 200kNm (máy cọc khoan nhồi). Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy trộn dung dịch khoan (còn sử dụng tốt)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh xích- sức nâng tối thiểu 50T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm: (Có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.0674
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 100m
0.1873
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 100m
1.092
tấn
4
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
2.8031
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
32.6922
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 100m
4.366
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 100m
0.4074
tấn
8
THÁP CHÍ NGHĨA - PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
9
Xây gạch để trần (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 75
241.2466
m3
10
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 75
109.637
m3
11
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm (mặt ngoài)
792.6323
m2
12
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 75
43.4431
m3
13
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 75
8.6081
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1348.8801
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
618.3653
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
71.7804
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
44.6508
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
787.4208
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
2401.056
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1420.6605
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (VC VL lên cao)
1808.6229
m2
22
Sơn giả gỗ
2042.87
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granite chống trơn 800x800, vữa XM mác 75
163.3
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granite 800x800, vữa XM mác 75
338.22
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granite 800x800, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
160.73
m2
26
Lát gạch thảm trang trí, vữa XM mác 75
64
m2
27
Lát gạch thảm trang trí, vữa XM mác 75 (VC VL lên cao)
53.76
m2
28
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt bậc ốp đá kim sa)
92.8119
m2
29
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt bậc ốp đá kim sa) (VC VL lên cao)
64.6848
m2
30
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75 (cổ bậc ốp đá kim sa màu trắng)
40.689
m2
31
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75 (cổ bậc ốp đá kim sa màu trắng) (VC VL lên cao)
26.8313
m2
32
Công tác ốp đá Marble màu vàng đậm vào tường thang máy
131.6314
m2
33
Công tác ốp đá Marble màu vàng đậm vào tường thang máy (VC VL lên cao)
84.477
m2
34
Lan can tay vịn gỗ 60x80, kính cường lực dày 10 ly
154.45
m
35
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
380.99
m2
36
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao (VC VL lên cao)
191.07
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
380.99
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
380.99
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (VC VL lên cao)
191.07
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (VC VL lên cao)
191.07
m2
41
Ốp trần bằng nan gỗ nhựa KT 25x50
35.92
m2
42
Cửa sổ mở quay, khung nhôm, kính dày 8.38ly
8.16
m2
43
Cửa sổ mở trượt, khung nhôm, kính dày 8.38ly
16.32
m2
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
26.495
100m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.1782
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
7.491
m3
47
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.3064
m3
48
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.7124
m3
49
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.5852
m3
50
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 75
4.356
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 22: Complete project construction and construction equipment for phase 2". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 22: Complete project construction and construction equipment for phase 2" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second