Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 3: Cement procurement

Find: 10:54 04/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Support for cement to build roads for communes and towns in 2024, phase 2
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 3: Cement procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Land use revenue in 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
154/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
04/12/2024 10:45
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chi Lăng, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 04/12/2024
to
09:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Chi Lăng
140
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chi Lăng
3
180
2
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Vạn Linh
150
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vạn Linh
3
180
3
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Thị trấn Chi Lăng
40
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Chi Lăng
3
180
4
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Nhân Lý
73
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nhân Lý
3
180
5
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Vân Thủy
110
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vân Thủy
3
180
6
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Gia Lộc
250
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gia Lộc
3
180
7
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Hòa Bình
80
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hòa Bình
3
180
8
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Bằng Mạc
50
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bằng Mạc
3
180
9
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Y Tịch
200
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Y Tịch
3
180
10
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Bằng Hữu
275
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bằng Hữu
3
180
11
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Vân An
50
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vân An
3
180
12
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Chiến Thắng
95
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chiến Thắng
3
180
13
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Lâm Sơn
50
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Lâm Sơn
3
180
14
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Thị trấn Đồng Mỏ
87
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Đồng Mỏ
3
180
15
Cung ứng Xi măng PCB 30 cho Xã Liên Sơn
105
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Liên Sơn
3
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 3: Cement procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 3: Cement procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second