Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 4: Construction costs.

    Watching    
Find: 10:20 19/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dung K'No Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 4: Construction costs.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-MNKN
Approval date
16/10/2024 10:13
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Đưng K’Nớ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 19/10/2024
to
09:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.800.000 VND
Amount in words
One million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 38/4 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường 4 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 38/4 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường 4 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI E-HSDT assessment consulting 38/4 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường 4 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG DŨNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 30 đường Triệu Việt Vương - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo, còn hoạt động tốt).
1
2
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo, còn hoạt động tốt).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo, còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn
87
bộ
2
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led dài 1,2m, 60W, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
65
bộ
3
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led dài 0,6m, 20W, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần vuông 300x300, 24W
17
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bộ xả đáy lavabo
17
bộ
6
Lắp đặt bộ xả đáy nhựa, đầu inox lavabo khu vệ sinh các lớp
17
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh vòi rửa lavabo
6
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
8
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo khu vệ sinh
2
bộ
10
Gia công cấu kiện sắt hộp vuông 20 khung vách lắp tấm poli kho các lớp và bếp
0.04
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp sắt hộp vuông 20 vách lắp tấm poli kho các lớp và bếp
0.04
tấn
12
Sản xuất lắp dựng tấm poli (bao gồm vật tư tấm poli, phụ kiện nhân công lắp đặt)
11.36
m2
13
Công tác tháo dỡ và lắp đặt máng xối tôn thoát nước mái (bao gồm vật liệu, phụ kiện và nhân công lắp đặt)
12.7
m
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, bệ xí
1
bộ
15
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt người lớn
1
bộ
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
0.63
m2
17
Lát nền sàn, tiết diện 300x300 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0.63
m2
18
Công tác tháo dỡ, lắp đặt xử lý ống thoát nước rỉ (bao gồm vật liệu, phụ kiện nhân công lắp đặt)
1
gói
19
Tháo dỡ trần phòng kho, khu vệ sinh
21.11
m2
20
Thi công lắp trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả (600x600)
21.11
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
381.7
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
381.7
m2
23
Sơn tường trong nhà các phòng học đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
688.28
m2
24
Quét nhựa đường đặc (bitum đặc) (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
10
kg
25
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
1
đèn
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên trụ cổng, hàng rào
133.822
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào trụ cổng
133.822
m2
28
Sơn trụ cổng đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
133.822
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
200.691
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 4: Construction costs.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 4: Construction costs." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second