Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 7: Construction bidding package

Find: 16:01 08/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose house renovation; Build an artificial football field, running track, earth embankment, yard + road to the principal's house - Bac Kan High School for the Gifted.
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 7: Construction bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for construction investment projects: Multi-purpose house renovation; Build an artificial football field, running track, embankment, yard + road to the school building - Bac Kan High School for the Gifted
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for Education and Training in 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bắc Kạn, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
210/QĐ-THPTCBK
Approval date
08/07/2026 15:58
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Chuyên Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 08/07/2026
to
15:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Sông Hồng Thăng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Kim Quy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 98, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào – Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ – Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quạt công nghiệp treo tường 170w-220v
10
cái
2
Áp tô mát 2 pha 100A
1
cái
3
Áp tô mát 1 pha 16A
8
cái
4
Áp tô mát 1 pha 20A
1
cái
5
Dây điện ruột đồng 2 lõi cách điện PVC 2x1,5mm2
280
m
6
Dây điện ruột đồng 2 lõi cách điện PVC 2x2,5mm2
250
m
7
Dây điện ruột đồng 2 lõi cách điện PVC 2x4mm2
20
m
8
Dây điện ruột đồng 2 lõi cách điện PVC 2x6mm2
80
m
9
Dây điện ruột đồng 1 lõi cách điện PVC 1x2,5mm2
270
m
10
Cáp điện ruột đồng 2 lõi cách điện PVC 2x16mm2
50
m
11
Tủ điện tổng 450x350x200
1
hộp
12
Hộp nối dây 200x100
5
hộp
13
Đế âm tường, mặt công tắc, ổ cắm, áp tô mát
46
cái
14
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây D16
280
m
15
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây D25
350
m
16
Đào rãnh cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.4
1m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.4
m3
18
Hộp nối dây đo điện trở
1
hộp
19
Dây liên kết cọc tiếp địa M 1x25mm2
20
m
20
Cọc tiếp địa D16 đồng
4
cọc
21
Ống nhựa luồn dây D32
10
m
22
HẠNG MỤC: LÀM SÂN BÓNG ĐÁ NHÂ TẠO, ĐƯỜNG CHẠY, KÈ CHẮN ĐẤT , SÂN
23
ĐƯỜNG CHẠY
24
Lu lèn lại mặt đường chạy
6.6722
100m2
25
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
66.722
m3
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
6.6722
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
6.6722
100m2
28
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn
0.8252
100tấn
29
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
0.8252
100tấn
30
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
28.8684
1m3
31
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.2481
m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.1459
m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
13.7469
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
76.5898
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
76.5898
m2
36
SÂN HAI BÊN ĐƯỜNG CHẠY
37
Lu lèn lại mặt sân
5.224
100m2
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2612
100m3
39
Bê tông nền sân, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
52.24
m3
40
LÀM SÂN BÓNG ĐÁ NHÂN TẠO
41
Lu lèn lại mặt sân
14.21
100m2
42
Làm móng lớp trên bằng đá 0x4&đá mi
2.1315
100m3
43
Đệm cát nền
42.63
m3
44
SX lớp hạt cao su dày 10mm(8kg/1m2)
11368
Kg
45
SXLD mặt cỏ nhân tạo tổng hợp
1421
M2
46
Dây cáp thép D6 bọc nhựa (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh, bao gồm tất cả các phụ kiện liên quan)
608
Md
47
Lưới bao quanh sân bằng sợi CPE D2,5 đan ô a145x145
881.6
m2
48
Lưới bao quanh sân bằng sợi CPE D3,0 đan ô a145x145
334.4
m2
49
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.9976
tấn
50
Lắp cột thép ống mạ kẽm
0.9976
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 7: Construction bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 7: Construction bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second