Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 8: Construction and installation bidding package

Find: 11:04 05/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Hoang Ngo warehouse warehouse office
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 8: Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selecting project contractor: Renovating and upgrading Hoang Ngo warehouse warehouse office
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget 2025 (Administrative management expenditure).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quốc Oai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
486/QĐ-DTKV.I
Approval date
05/12/2025 11:01
Approval Authority
Chi Cục Dự trữ Nhà nước khu vực I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 05/12/2025
to
09:00 15/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HNCC CONSTELTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8, ngõ 141 Nguyễn Ngọc Nại - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 GOLD CITY ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 đường Đình Thu, thôn Thu Quế - - Xã Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI MAP MEASURED AND SURVEY CADASTRAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Topographic survey consulting Số nhà 12, Ngõ 56, Phố Nguyễn Đình Hoàn, Tổ 24 - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA NOI FOUNDATION SOLUTION CIVIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Geological survey consulting Số nhà 11, ngõ 221, phố Định Công, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty Cổ phần Phòng cháy chữa cháy Hoàng Dương Consulting on fire prevention and fighting design Tầng 4, Ô 122 lô C KĐT mới Đại Kim Định Công - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
2
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tích ≥150L (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5 kW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
4
Máy hàn 14 – 23kW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5KW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥0.5kw (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
7
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Nhà thầu cung cấp các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị; giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥5T (Nhà thầu cung cấp các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị; giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1
9
Máy lu ≥16T (Nhà thầu cung cấp các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị; giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1
10
Máy ép cọc Pmax ≥85T (Nhà thầu cung cấp các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị; giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.098
100m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
4.1518
m3
3
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.702
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.3202
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6406
m3
6
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.1318
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.2946
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
62.5364
m2
9
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
62.5364
m2
10
Gia công nắp đậy máy bơm kích thước 800x900x900 khung thép góc L40x4 bịt tôn phẳng 1ly sơn mầu ghi khoán gọn (VL+NC)
1
cái
11
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG PCCC
12
Lắp đặt tủ trung tâm báo cháy 5 kênh
1
1 trung tâm
13
Ắc quy khô DC 24V
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy khói .
1.7
10 đầu
15
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp .
0.4
5 nút
16
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
17
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
1.4
5 đèn
18
Dây tín hiệu chống cháy 2x0.75mm2 chống nhiễu
215
m
19
Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 2x1mm2
135
m
20
Ống luồn dây D20
350
m
21
Măng sông D20
87
cái
22
Hộp đấu nối 100x100
4
hộp
23
Box chia ngả D20
8
hộp
24
Bình chữa cháy CO2 5kg
8
bình
25
Bình chữa cháy ABC 6kg
8
bình
26
Bảng nội quy, tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
4
bộ
27
Kệ đựng phương tiện chữa cháy 800x200x600
4
cái
28
Hộp đựng dụng cụ phá dỡ cứu nạn, cứu hộ
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn exit 1 mặt không chỉ hướng
1.2
5 đèn
30
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
1
5 đèn
31
Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
128
m
32
Ống luồn dây D20
128
m
33
PHẦN MÓNG
34
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
14.08
100m
35
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
0.384
100m
36
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
192
mối nối
37
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.9293
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.8995
100m3
39
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
21.1056
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7035
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
15.368
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1426
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.413
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
30.975
m3
45
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
29.322
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.6536
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
12.4775
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.2254
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.2142
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.9623
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 8: Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 8: Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second