Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. XD-01: Construction of work items

    Watching    
Find: 21:04 18/02/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Barracks and infrastructure of the Water Commando Platoon/d31/BTM
Name of Tender Notice
Bidding package No. XD-01: Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) of the project: Barracks and infrastructure of the water commando platoon/d31/BTM
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 28/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 18/02/2022
to
21:00 28/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 28/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
82.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn 1Kw
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông 7,5kW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
4
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
5
Máy đào 1,25m3
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
8
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
9
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
3
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
11
Máy trộn vữa 150l
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
2
12
Máy ủi 110CV
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
13
Máy lu bánh thép
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
- Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;- Có hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân và năng lực cho thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, kèm theo đăng ký còn hiệu lực, trường hợp khác thiết bị không quy định phải đăng ký thì phải có hóa đơn đỏ của bên cho thuê) và là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty CP tư vấn quản lý dự án xây dựng Miền Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.46%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 328,948,552,855 VND, in which the total winning value is: 326,461,336,091 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. XD-01: Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. XD-01: Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second