Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 01: Construction build

Find: 17:43 08/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Thang Loi commune (Paragraph 1: From Mr. Phuong's house to Mrs. Duong's house, Duong Ha village; Paragraph 2: From Mr. Bang's house to Ngu Nghiep Xom Tang; Paragraph 3: From the sewer to the door of Ngu Nghiep village)
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 01: Construction build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Thang Loi commune (Paragraph 1: From Mr. Phuong's house to Mrs. Duong's house, Duong Ha village; Paragraph 2: From Mr. Bang's house to Ngu Nghiep Xom Tang; Paragraph 3: From the sewer to the door of Ngu Nghiep village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:12 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500254709_2506081726
Approval date
08/06/2025 17:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thắng Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 08/06/2025
to
07:12 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:12 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đào Tấn, Phường Hiến Nam, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 GROUP SERVICE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Văn Miếu, Phường Hiến Nam, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đào Tấn, Phường Hiến Nam, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 GROUP SERVICE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Văn Miếu, Phường Hiến Nam, TP Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: ≤ 10T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi: ≥110 CV- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy rải - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy lu: ≥ 16T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Cần cẩu - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
10
Máy bơm nước - Tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
392.07
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
3.9207
100m3
4
Đào vét bùn
5.1996
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II
16.06
100m3
6
Đắp đất lề đường, taluy
0.7398
100m3
7
Đắp cát đen nền đường
10.3318
100m3
8
Đắp cát, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.0148
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.059
100m3
10
Làm móng đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
7.5369
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
9.8083
100m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1-xá, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
53.3459
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
53.3459
100m2
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.1996
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.1996
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
23.052
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
23.052
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.9207
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.9207
100m3
20
THOÁT NƯỚC
21
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
22
Đào móng cống, tường kè, rãnh
10.8962
100m3
23
Đắp đất móng rãnh, tường kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.8095
100m3
24
Đóng cọc tre
274.93
100m
25
Làm lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng cống, tường chắn, rãnh, hố ga
113.18
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
5.5572
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông mác 150
231.44
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
81.39
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung , xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
401.61
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung rãnh thoát nước, hố ga vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
188.75
m3
31
Ván khuôn giằng tường chắn, xà mũ rãnh, hố ga
8.4468
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường chắn, xà mũ rãnh, hố ga đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
5.5304
tấn
33
Bê tông giằng tường kè, xà mũ rãnh
74.08
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường kè
1.2495
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông, mác 200
81.86
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMCV xi măng PCB30, mác 75.
2872.1
m2
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
55.03
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
1.428
100m
39
Vải địa kỹ thuật
16.2
m2
40
Thi công lớp đá dăm 1x2 tầng lọc ngược
12.02
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường hộ lan vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
38.34
m3
42
Sơn tường bảo vệ bằng sơn phản quang, màu đỏ, trắng, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
639.8
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
3.2976
100m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
7.1469
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
3.3553
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh mác 250
61.83
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
687
cấu kiện
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ nắp ga thu thăm bằng gang, khung vuông âm, nắp tròn, đường kính nắp 700mm, KT khung 850x850mm, tải trọng lòng đường 25T
30
bộ
49
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, vữa XMCV mác 100, xi măng PCB30
11.52
m3
50
Xây đá hộc, xây tường kè, vữa XMCV mác 100, xi măng PCB30
15.75
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AKT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 71.55%, Consulting 3.45%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 369,981,111,671 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,442,314,255 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 01: Construction build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 01: Construction build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second