Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 03: Building construct Program + Set bag

Find: 10:24 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocating 35kV medium voltage roads for land clearance for construction of urban areas in Nghi Phu and Hung Loc commune (now Nghi Phu ward and Hung Loc ward), Vinh City
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 03: Building construct Program + Set bag
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Relocating medium voltage electricity 35kV for land clearance for project construction Urban area in Nghi Phu commune and Hung Loc commune (now Nghi Phu ward and Hung Loc Ward), Vinh City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of compensation and support for land clearance projects in Nghi Phu commune and Hung Loc commune, Vinh city, Nghe An province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500111991_2503310802
Approval date
31/03/2025 08:20
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 31/03/2025
to
10:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM ARCHITECTURE SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 106 đường Trà Lân, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 VIET ENERGY CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 112, phố Nguyễn Ngọc Nại, phường Khương Mai, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 28 ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 28 ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào (phù hợp với tính chất công việc): Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4 m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1
3
Cần trục ôtô ≥2T: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1
4
Máy kéo tời >=3T: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp
4.8
100m
2
Cáp ngầm Cu/XPLE/CST/PVC/DSTA/PVC/40,5kV-W-3x240mm2 Cadisun hoặc tương đương
480
m
3
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
5
10 mốc
4
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
5
cái
5
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
6
Xà phụ đỡ dây 3pha
34.6
kg
7
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
8
Xà phụ 3pha
33.3
kg
9
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 140kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
10
Xà đỡ cầu dao
129.052
kg
11
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 100kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
12
Xà đỡ chống sét van (CSV)
80.5
kg
13
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 25kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
14
Xà dỡ tay giật cầu dao
23.61
kg
15
Lắp đặt ống thép
0.6
10m
16
Ống truyền động D42
6
m
17
Lắp đặt ghế cách điện thang, sàn thao tác
0.1693
tấn
18
Ghế thao tác + Sàn thao tác
169.316
kg
19
Lắp đặt ghế cách điện thang, sàn thao tác
0.042
tấn
20
Thang trèo
42.04
kg
21
Lắp đặt cách điện đứng trung thế, cột tròn, lắp trên cột 35KV
0.6
10 sứ
22
Cách điện đứng SI-35
6
quả
23
Dây cáp ASCR-120-20/22(40,5)kV
9
m
24
Kéo rải căng dây lấy độ võng , dây nhôm lõi thép AC, (ACSR,..)
0.009
km/dây
25
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt; loại 50x5mm
0.9
10m
26
Thanh góp đồng 50x5
9
m
27
Lắp đặt dây nhôm, dây nhôm lõi thép ≤ 95mm2
6
m
28
Dây đồng mềm 50
6
m
29
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp <=120mm2
0.3
10 đầu cốt
30
Đầu cót đồng nhôm 120
3
bộ
31
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp <=50mm2
1.2
10 đầu cốt
32
Đầu cốt đồng 50
12
bộ
33
Lắp cổ dề; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
1
công/bộ
34
Cổ dề ôm cáp vào cột
54.94
kg
35
Gips 3 bu long
6
bộ
36
Dây nối hệ thống xà đỡ CT3-fi12
1
bộ
37
Rải dây tiếp địa
3.07
10m
38
Dây tiếp địa thiết bị CT3 D12
1.8942
kg
39
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
1.2
10 cọc
40
Cọc tiếp địa
103.896
kg
41
Bu lông, đai ốc, vòng đệm M16
8
bộ
42
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa liên kết các cọc tiếp địa
6
10m
43
Dây nối đất fi12
53.28
kg
44
THIẾT BỊ CÔNG TRÌNH VÀ THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHỆ
45
Tủ trung thế RMU-35KV-5.0-630A-20kA/3s, có cảnh báo sự cố, tủ không mở rộng và có vỏ che tủ kèm theo
2
Tủ
46
Cầu dao cách ly 35KV-630A
1
bộ
47
Chống sét van HES 35kV
1
bộ
48
THÁO DỠ ĐƯỜNG DÂY 35KV
49
Hạ cột bê tông bằng máy kết hợp thủ công, cột BTLT 18m
2
1 cột
50
Hạ cột bê tông bằng máy kết hợp thủ công, cột BTLT 10m
3
1 cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 03: Building construct Program + Set bag". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 03: Building construct Program + Set bag" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second