Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 03: Construction work construction works

Find: 15:15 11/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and maintenance of the overflow road from Chieng Ma to Chieng Mung, Dien Thuong commune, Ba Thuoc district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 03: Construction work construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional resources target from the bank provincial books for district budget year 2024 (Notification no 3494/TB-STC June 25, 2024 of the Department of Finance province government Thanh Hoa) and sources legal action different according to the text commitment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/09/2024 09:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Điền Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 11/09/2024
to
15:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LE ANH CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C16, MB 3026, Khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thân Kim Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố 2 Lâm Xa, Thị Trấn Cành Nàng, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, thành phố Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
6 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, thành phố Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lu lèn lại nền đường phần mở rộng sau khi đào nền
12.222
100m2
2
Phá cống cũ bằng máy
1
ca
3
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (thi công mở rộng mặt đường)
1.833
100m2
5
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.903
100m2
6
Nilong tái sinh
1787.02
m2
7
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
336.416
m3
8
CỐNG TRÀN KĐ 5.4M (SL 01) :
9
Bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
5.3
m3
10
Bê tông gia cố thượng, hạ lưu, móng cống M200 đá 1x2
82.92
m3
11
Bê tông tường cánh M200 đá 1x2
26.2
m3
12
Bê tông thân cầu M200
75.4
m3
13
Bê tông mũ mố+ thanh chống M250 đá 1x2
11.58
m3
14
Cốt thép mũ mố + thanh chống ĐK<=10mm
0.17
tấn
15
Cốt thép mũ mố + thanh chống ĐK<=18mm
0.414
tấn
16
Bê tông dầm bản+ khớp nối M250
11.24
m3
17
Cốt thép dầm bản ĐK<=10mm
0.531
tấn
18
Cốt thép dầm bản ĐK<=18mm
0.145
tấn
19
Cốt thép dầm bản ĐK>18mm
1.168
tấn
20
Cẩu lắp dầm bản, trọng lượng <= 5 tấn
11
cái
21
Đắp đất bãi đúc dầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.42
100m3
22
Đào xúc đất về đắp, đất C3
0.445
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.445
100m3
24
Làm lớp đá dăm đệm bãi đúc
10
m3
25
Láng nền bãi đúc dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
100
m2
26
Đào đất hố móng
7.6378
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
8.177
100m3
28
Làm lớp đá dăm đệm móng dày 10cm
16.56
m3
29
Đắp trả hố móng, độ chặt K=0,95
2.546
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.434
100m3
31
Ván khuôn kim loại, dầm bản cầu
25.2
m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ thân, móng cầu
2.876
100m2
33
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
55.83
m3
34
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.8522
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.852
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0, 95
4.658
100m3
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D300 dẫn dòng thi công
104
m
38
Đào thanh thải tuyến tránh, đê quai
0.466
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.466
100m3
40
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.4568
100m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.272
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.209
100m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ chân khay, sân tràn
1.128
100m2
44
Bê tông chân khay đá 1x2 mác 250
22.563
m3
45
Nilong tái sinh
243.867
m2
46
Bê tông mái taluy đá 1x2 mác 250 dày 15cm
36.58
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.3
100m2
48
Cốt thép ụ tiêu, ĐK<=10mm
0.107
tấn
49
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 mác 200
2.32
m3
50
Sơn ụ tiêu
30
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 03: Construction work construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 03: Construction work construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second