Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 04: Construction work construction, installation equipment, test Receiver closes electricity and public insurance submit

Find: 16:59 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the headquarters and office campus of Thanh Thuy commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 04: Construction work construction, installation equipment, test Receiver closes electricity and public insurance submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/07/2024 16:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Thuỷ, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 19/07/2024
to
10:00 29/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Trọng Tín 36 Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports thôn Ngưu Phương, xã Quảng Khê, huyện Quảng Xương, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại 58 Consultancy on verification of financial statements Lô A14 MBQH 4884/QĐ- UBND, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of technical design documents SN 38, khối 2, Thị trấn Rừng Thông, Huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
22
cây
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
22
gốc
3
Phá dỡ nền BTXM bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
33.61
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
33.61
m3
5
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.592
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
0.592
100m3
7
San đầm cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.7643
100m3
8
Bê tông lót M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
207.02
m3
9
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400x33, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2038.7072
m2
10
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.708
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.116
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.44
m2
13
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
7.056
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
7.056
m3
15
Trồng cây xoài chiều cao>=4m, đường kính gốc 20-25cm
12
cây
16
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, đất cấp 2
2.8771
1m3
17
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào, đất cấp 2
0.5467
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.994
m3
19
Bê tông đáy rãnh, mác 200, đá 1x2
7.1928
m3
20
Ván khuôn đáy rãnh
0.1944
100m2
21
Xây thân rãnh bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.256
m3
22
Bê tông mũ mố, mác 200, đá 1x2
5.022
m3
23
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.5832
100m2
24
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
81
m2
25
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.24
m3
26
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK<10mm
0.1956
tấn
27
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10mm
0.2749
tấn
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1944
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
81
1cấu kiện
30
Lấp đất rãnh thoát nước
0.1918
100m3
31
Đào đất hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp 2
1.2372
1m3
32
Đào kênh mương, rộng <= 6 m bằng máy đào, đất C2
0.2351
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.1517
m3
34
Bê tông đáy hố ga, mác 200, đá 1x2
2.4883
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0691
100m2
36
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.5898
m3
37
Bê tông mũ mố, mác 200, đá 1x2
1.3917
m3
38
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1677
100m2
39
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
23.04
m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.2918
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK<10
0.022
tấn
42
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10
0.1718
tấn
43
Ván khuôn tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
0.0445
100m2
44
Lắp dựng tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
8
1 cấu kiện
45
Lấp đất hố móng
0.0825
100m3
46
Xây bục cột cờ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.6171
m3
47
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
7.488
m2
48
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.335
m2
49
Gia công cột cờ bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.0409
tấn
50
Thép ống mạ kẽm
36.9794
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 04: Construction work construction, installation equipment, test Receiver closes electricity and public insurance submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 04: Construction work construction, installation equipment, test Receiver closes electricity and public insurance submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second