Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:45 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, renovating and repairing a number of construction items and building multi-purpose houses for schools in Dong Thai Ninh commune, Hung Yen province
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contract packages under the project: Upgrading, renovating, repairing a number of construction items and building multi-purpose houses for schools in Dong Thai Ninh commune, Hung Yen province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
126/QĐ-VP
Approval date
21/07/2026 09:37
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Đông Thái Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 21/07/2026
to
08:30 30/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 30/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
188.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Bắc Âu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 54, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu Petro Thăng Long, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và nội thất Ý tưởng mới Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 94, đường Ngô Thì Nhậm, tổ dân phố số 13, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, đường số 02, Khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, Phường Vũ Phúc, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, đường số 02, Khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, Phường Vũ Phúc, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHÚC Construction supervision consultancy Ngõ 825, Đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phố Hưng Thịnh, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất >=1,7kW)
1
2
Máy hàn (công suất >=23kW)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (công suất >=1,5kW)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (công suất >=1,0kW)
1
5
Máy đầm đất (trọng lượng >=70kg)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích >=250l)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (dung tích >=150l)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng >=5T)
1
9
Cần cẩu (tải trọng >=6T)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
245.3924
2
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
244.1442
3
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
20.4
m
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3929
100m³
5
Ni lông lót nền
60.4462
m2
6
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.0446
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch 400x400mm màu đỏ, vữa XM mác 75
444.1428
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
234.847
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
244.144
10
Cửa đi bằng thép hộp + thép tấm mạ kẽm
15.6
m2
11
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay, cửa sổ khung nhôm kính, phụ kiện theo nhà sản xuất, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
21.6
m2
12
Lắp dựng các loại cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.6
13
Gia công hoa cửa bằng inox hộp 15x15x1,5mm
183.6
kg
14
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
21.6
15
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 6 module
1
hộp
16
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 40A 2P
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 16A 1P
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 10A 1P
1
cái
19
Lắp đèn Led cao áp 200W
14
bộ
20
Lắp công tắc 3 220V-10A âm tường
1
cái
21
Lắp ổ cắm loại ổ đôi 250V-16A âm tường
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống ghen cứng D32
100
m
23
Lắp đặt ống ghen cứng D20
350
m
24
Đế âm, hộp nối
14
cái
25
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
100
m
26
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2
200
m
27
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2
500
m
28
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2 (dây nối đất)
100
m
29
Đào rãnh đặt tiếp địa, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
2
30
Đắp đất hoàn trả
2
31
Kéo rải dây chống sét bằng thép, đường kính 16mm dưới mương đất
5
m
32
Kéo rải dây chống sét bằng thép, đường kính 10mm theo tường, cột và mái nhà
45
m
33
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x6, L=2,5m
2
cọc
34
Lắp đặt kim thu sét loại f16, L=900mm
4
cái
35
Ca đo điện trở
1
ca
36
Que hàn
1
kg
37
Sơn
1
kg
38
Đào rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
4.6748
39
Đào móng hố ga, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
0.3213
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.4496
100m³
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
6.5386
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, bệ máy
0.2147
100m²
43
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.5386
44
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
6.6
45
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
0.4831
46
Trát tường ngoài xây Gạch không nung nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
87.1856
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.44
48
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2537
100m²
49
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.2918
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.3752

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second