Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 19:17 09/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building cultural houses in zone 1, Pho Moi town, Que Vo district; Categories: New construction of cultural houses and ancillary items.
Name of Tender Notice
Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors for the bidding packages of the works: Investment in building cultural houses in zone 1, Pho Moi town, Que Vo district; Categories: New construction of cultural houses and ancillary items.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital from the commune budget, land use right auction (Fund from 2021-2025) and other sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:12 09/07/2022
to
09:00 22/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 22/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
68.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≤ 7 tấn
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động. (Kèm theo đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm do Cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp đến thời điểm đóng thầu còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Đầm cóc
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
3
Đầm dùi
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
4
Đầm bàn
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
5
Máy trộn vữa 80l
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
7
Máy hàn điện 23Kw
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
9
Máy cắt, uốn thép
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
2
10
Máy thủy bình
Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
4,251 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1,266 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
19,419 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0,968 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0,443 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
1,223 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
0,792 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 20mm
3,78 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
79,191 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,416 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Bê tông cổ cột, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,709 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông thương phẩm M200
83,128 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,201 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,943 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39,729 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2,976 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,806 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0,56 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0,56 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
26,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0,068 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,016 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,026 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
0,528 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0,006 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0,034 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0,04 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,523 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XM M100 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,352 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14,491 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
14,491 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3,222 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,02 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan D6mm
0,006 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan D10mm
0,019 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,44 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1,674 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,31 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,934 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,249 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11,569 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2,065 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,668 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,024 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2,967 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,134 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Bê tông thương phẩm M200
17,984 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17,718 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
4,643 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Phố Mới as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,286,934,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,237,837,473 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second