Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 23:44 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Viet Hung Kindergarten, Que Vo town; Category: Renovating and repairing gates and fences (Selection Area)
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From 60% of tuition fees in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
181/QĐ-MNVH
Approval date
11/12/2024 23:41
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Việt Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:42 11/12/2024
to
17:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hành Tinh Xanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Đồng Chuế, Phường Nhân Hòa, Thị xã Quế Võ, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trường mầm non Việt Hùng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Lợ, phường Việt Hùng, Thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Trường mầm non Việt Hùng E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Lợ, phường Việt Hùng, Thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7 tấn (Kèm theo đăng ký và giấy kiểm định do Cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
9.867
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.941
m3
4
Tháo dỡ các loại CKBT đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤25kg
494
1 cấu kiện
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
71.955
m2
6
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
11.196
m2
7
Tháo dỡ biển tên trường
6.158
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải phạm vi ≤1000m
0.214
100m3
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.196
1m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.207
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.067
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.276
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.415
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.393
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.258
m3
16
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.413
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
177.151
m2
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.825
m2
19
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
380.464
m
20
Đắp chi tiết trụ cổng
16
công
21
Mua thanh bê tông KT 40x105x1.3
342
thanh
22
Mua thanh ngang BTXM KT40x60
126.16
m
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤25kg
384
1 cấu kiện
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
387142
m2
25
Lắp dựng biển tên trường
6158
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second