Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bong Lai Primary School, Que Vo town; Category: Overcoming consequences caused by storm No. 3
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From regular capital sources in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-THBL
Approval date
13/12/2024 10:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Bồng Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 13/12/2024
to
17:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.919.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million nine hundred nineteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hành Tinh Xanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Đồng Chuế, Phường Nhân Hòa, Thị xã Quế Võ, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Ban Quản lý các dự án xây dựng thị xã Quế Võ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Quang Trung, khu 4, phường Phố Mới, thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Phường Phố Mới, Thị xã Quế Võ, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Ban Quản lý các dự án xây dựng thị xã Quế Võ E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Quang Trung, khu 4, phường Phố Mới, thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Phường Phố Mới, Thị xã Quế Võ, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Máy đầm đất cầm tay)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA MÁI NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.183
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.181
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, xà dầm
0.171
100m2
5
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.137
m3
6
Thép ống, hộp mạ kẽm độ dày 1,7 ÷ 2mm
1861.49
kg
7
Gia công xà gồ thép Gia công xà gồ thép
1.825
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.825
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0.45mm
4.448
100m2
10
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm
72.904
m
11
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.16
1m3
12
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x5 mạ kẽm (L=2,5m)
7
cọc
13
Kéo rải dây thép D14 mạ kẽm dưới mương đất
36
m
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.16
100m3
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D21mm bảo hộ chân đường dây tiếp địa
3
m
16
Đai cố định ống nhựa D21 luồn dây tiếp địa
2
cái
17
Hộp đo điện trở + phụ kiện
2
bộ
18
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
115.68
m
19
Thép dẹt L40x4
27.878
kg
20
Lắp đặt kim thu sét thép D16, L=0.85m, mạ đồng
7
cái
21
Đo điện trở nối đất hệ thống chống sét công trình
1
hệ thống
22
Vận chuy phế thải (gạch vỡ, vữa của tường thu hồi đổ) từ trên mái xuống
3.319
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.033
100m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải, trong phạm vi 4km tiếp theo
0.033
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Bồng Lai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 194,621,052 VND, in which the total winning value is: 193,064,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 1: Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second