Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 1: Construction work

Find: 16:12 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-village roads 13, 14, 16 go to Highway 48E Nghi Van commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, source of land auction in Nghi Van commune, Commune budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 30/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 1042/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2022 16:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 20/10/2022
to
16:30 30/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 30/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Thắng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
127.268
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
24.1903
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
25.4536
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
25.4536
100m3/1km
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
31.566
1m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.9975
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
6.3132
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
6.3132
100m3/1km
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.4445
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
88.6176
100m3
12
Đất đắp (Theo văn bản số 3221/LS-XD-TC ngày 6/9/2022 của Liên sở Xây dựng - Tài chính về việc xác định và thông báo giá đất đắp)
12861.1
m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
53.5111
100m2
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.613
100m3
15
Ni lông chống mất nước
5376.62
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.2897
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
967.7916
m3
18
Đánh bóng mặt đường
5351.11
m2
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
11.12
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng chân khay
2.5596
100m2
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.65
m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
15.2
m3
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.93
m3
24
CỐNG BẢN
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
12.811
1m3
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.153
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.2811
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
1.2811
100m3/1km
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.7
m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0074
100m3
31
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1886
100m2
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.76
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép tường
0.2585
100m2
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.21
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1809
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0247
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0903
tấn
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.49
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1007
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1529
tấn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.08
m3
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
12
cái
43
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
84
toàn bộ
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.91
m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6479
100m3
46
CỐNG TRÒN D500
47
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
8.069
1m3
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7262
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.8069
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.8069
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 995 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 114 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 90.23%, Consulting 8.05%, Non-consulting 1.72%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 628,811,403,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 626,445,395,960 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second