Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 2: Construction work build

Find: 10:45 13/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the foundation, road surface and completing the traffic safety system in sections Km73+020 – Km78+200, Km81+800 – Km82+300, Km83+500 – Km85+000; Fix Repairing the drainage system of sections Km77+240 – Km77+800 (T), Km77+240 – Km77+510 (P), Highway 60, Tra Vinh province
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 2: Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500012384_2501111236
Approval date
13/01/2025 09:05
Approval Authority
KHU QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG BỘ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 13/01/2025
to
09:00 10/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
440.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HADICON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Organize survey consultancy, construction drawing design Số 19, ngách 421/4 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, Phường Cổ Nhuế 1, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Trường An Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 91C/38/20/10 Ngô Chí Quốc, phường Bình Chiểu, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Tư vấn QLDA, Tư vấn giám sát, tư vấn kiểm toán quyết toán Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thông báo sau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10T
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi (12 - 16T)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép (8 - 10T)
2
4
Máy lu rung 25T
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 cv
2
6
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 cv
1
7
Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động ≥ 130 - 140CV
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
9
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3
2
10
Thiết bị thi công vạch sơn kẻ đường: Máy phun sơn tự hành Hofman H33-3 (nhập khẩu từ Đức) hoặc thiết bị có tính năng tương đương: - Là máy tự động (dạng phun hoặc ép đẩy sơn dẻo nhiệt, phun áp lực hạt thủy tinh) đáp ứng yêu cầu sau: + Hệ thống kiểm soát nhiệt độ tự động trong thùng đốt và ở cửa phun. + Hệ thống điều khiển mẫu kẻ đường điện tử và hệ thống lập trìnhhoặc hệ thống điều chỉnh cơ học để có khả năng sơn các đường đứt đoạn hoặc đường liền mạch. + Hệ thống kiểm soát áp lực tự động kiểm soát chiều dày vạch sơn và mật độ bi phản quang theo yêu cầu dự án.
1
11
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 2,5T
2
12
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
13
Trạm trộn BTN nhựa công suất ≥ 80T/h
1
14
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HUYỆN CHÂU THÀNH - SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG CỤC BỘ MẶT ĐƯỜNG LOẠI 1 (RẠN NỨT BTN LỚP TRÊN)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cào bóc lớp BTN mặt đường bị hư hỏng dày 7cm (Đã gồm VC 1000M đổ thải)
55.012
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đổ thải VLCB dày 7cm
55.012
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1 thấm bám TC 1.0lít/m2
785.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Hoàn trả BTN C19 dày 7cm
785.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG CỤC BỘ MẶT ĐƯỜNG LOẠI 2 (RẠN NỨT LỚP BTN VÀ 1 PHẦN LỚP CPĐD)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 7cm
253.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào bỏ kết cấu hư hỏng dày 22cm
30.032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đổ thải
30.032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại I Dmax 25, K98 dày 15cm dày 15cm
18.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1 thấm bám TC 1.0lít/m2
166.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hoàn trả BTN C19 dày 7cm
166.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG CỤC BỘ MẶT ĐƯỜNG LOẠI 3 (TRỒI LÚN CỤC BỘ, Ổ GÀ SÂU HƯ HỎNG LỚP CPĐD)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 7cm
14
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào bỏ kết cấu hư hỏng dày 37cm
122.997
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển đổ thải
122.997
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại II Dmax 37.5, K98 dày 15cm
49.665
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại I Dmax 25, K98 dày 15cm dày 15cm
49.665
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1 thấm bám TC 1.0lít/m2
338.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Hoàn trả BTN C19 dày 7cm
338.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG CỤC BỘ MẶT ĐƯỜNG LOẠI 4 (SỬA CHỮA LỀ, MẶT ĐƯỜNG OẰN LÚN, LÚN LÕM, Ổ GÀ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào bỏ kết cấu hư hỏng dày 30cm
2342.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển đổ thải
2342.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lu lèn nền đường cũ
7808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại II Dmax 37.5, K98 dày 15cm
1171.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại I Dmax 25, K98 dày 15cm
1171.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
THẢM BTN TĂNG CƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tưới nhũ tương CRS-1 dính bám TC 0.5kg/m2
33411.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1 thấm bám TC 1.0lít/m2
7808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thảm BTN C16 dày 6cm
32889.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bù vênh BTN C16
153.921
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vuốt nối BTNC16 dày TB 3cm
522.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp đất K95
777.514
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
HUYỆN CHÂU THÀNH - HOÀN THIỆN HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
HOÀN TRẢ VẠCH SƠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn phản quang dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 2mm
286.767
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn phản quang dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 4mm
44.596
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn phản quang dẻo nhiệt màu trắng dày 2mm
1498.585
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
SỬA CHỮA CỌC H
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ, di dời, lắp đặt lại cọc H (HSNC:1,6)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đào đất móng cột, đất C2
0.128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
SỬA CHỮA BIỂN BÁO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ, di dời, lắp đặt lại trụ biển báo (HSNC:1,6)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào đất móng cột, đất C2
1.375
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại biển báo
49
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Biển báo tam giác A90
30
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Biển báo chữ nhật KT(240x150)cm, dày 2mm
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển báo chữ nhật KT(135x70)cm, dày 2mm
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Biển báo chữ nhật KT(100x100)cm, dày 2mm
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 2: Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 2: Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second