Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number 6 for construction and installation part

Find: 10:19 22/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ly Nhat Quang Street, Ben Thuy Ward, Vinh City
Bidding package name
Bidding package number 6 for construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Ly Nhat Quang Street, Ben Thuy Ward, Vinh City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500223817_2505221012
Approval date
22/05/2025 10:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Bến Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 22/05/2025
to
10:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Việt Phát. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 87, đường Minh Khai, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư công nghệ xây dựng Việt Phát. Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 01, đường V.I.Lenin, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô Thị thành phố Vinh; Appraisal of economic and technical reports Đường Lê Mao, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy rải thảm: - Công suất tối thiểu 130CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
7
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng tối thiểu 3 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,95
0.4871
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.3102
100m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.18
m3
4
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng vỉa
0.6789
100m2
5
Đệm vựa, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
203.655
m2
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bỏ vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
31.1
m3
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn bỏ vỉa
7.4066
100m2
8
Lắp đặt Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 200x300x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
459.72
m
9
Lắp đặt Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x300x250cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
219.13
m
10
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
678
1 cấu kiện
11
Ván khuôn đan rãnh, ván khuôn thép
1.129
100m2
12
Bê tông đan rãnh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.49
m3
13
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
169.7125
m2
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
21.225
tấn
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
21.225
tấn
16
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
2.1225
10 tấn/1km
17
BÓ HÈ
18
Đào móng bó hè bằng máy
0.3385
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,95
0.1896
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.1489
100m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bó hè
0.4836
100m2
22
Đệm vựa, dày 5cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.1938
m2
23
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
10.64
m3
24
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.19
m2
25
VUỐT NỐI DÂN SINH
26
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy
0.5361
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.5361
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng máy
0.3245
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.3245
100m3
30
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K ≥0,95
0.6236
100m3
31
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ
84.7716
m3
32
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ khai thác bằng máy
0.7047
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
8.4776
10m³/1km
34
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm
6.926
100m2
35
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm
6.926
100m2
36
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
6.926
100m2
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
6.926
100m2
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
6.926
100m2
39
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 80T/h theo cấp phối thiết kế
1.0242
100tấn
40
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
1.0242
100tấn
41
BỒN CÂY
42
Đào móng bằng máy
0.0866
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt Y/C K ≥0,95
0.0289
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.0578
100m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bồn cây
0.3226
100m2
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9354
m3
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông vỉa bồn cây đá 1x2, mác 250
7.7414
m3
48
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn vỉa bồn cây, ván khuôn thép
2.1273
100m2
49
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
504
1 cấu kiện
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp lên
17.028
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Bến Thủy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,902,998,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,459,279,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number 6 for construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number 6 for construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second