Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package number XD-02

Find: 06:25 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of fence walls at PK78, PK86/Depot 671/Department of Petroleum
Bidding package name
Bidding package number XD-02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1390/QĐ-K
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Kho 671 - Cục Xăng Dầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:24 24/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN MINH DUC INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33, đường Nhật Đức, tổ Cung Nhượng 2 - Phường Thọ Xương - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ các loại
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Đầm bàn
1
4
Đầm dùi
1
5
Đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
9
Máy hàn
1
10
Máy khoan/đục phá bê tông
1
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử/kinh vỹ/thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các đầu mục xây dựng
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
gốc
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.1968
m3
5
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
176
m2
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.5701
tấn
7
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.1575
100m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
11.6844
m3
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
134.2345
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
11.4503
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1265
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6977
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.376
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.4591
m3
15
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.6308
100m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.0834
m3
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.2079
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2783
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.215
tấn
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1017
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
323.241
m2
22
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.0048
m2
23
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
374.2458
m2
24
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1493
tấn
25
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1493
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.3716
1m2
27
Dây thép gai D2,7mm (5m dài 1kg)
86.616
kg
28
Lắp đặt hàng rào dây thép gai
56.394
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.3
100m
30
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0192
100m3
31
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.288
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package number XD-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package number XD-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second