Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package public construction submit

Find: 09:42 20/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding Nguyen Van Cu Street (Section from Street 36 to Tan Quang Kindergarten gate)
Bidding package name
Bidding package public construction submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
DECISION Regarding approval of contractor selection plans for bidding packages Project: Renovating and expanding Nguyen Van Cu street (Section from Street 36 to Tan Quang Kindergarten gate)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book Home water
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bách Quang, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
11:00 29/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
20/11/2025 09:39
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Bách Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 20/11/2025
to
11:00 29/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 29/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng TNK Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 50, đường Túc Duyên, tổ dân phố 8, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng công trình Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Sn 22, tổ 5, phường Bá Xuyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép– trọng lượng ≥ 9T
2
2
Máy lu rung – lực rung ≥25T
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp– trọng lượng ≥14T
1
4
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường – Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy rải hốn hợp bê tông nhựa – Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi – công xuất ≥70cv
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải ≥ 7T
5
8
Ô tô tưới nước – Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥0,6m3 (công suất ≥75kw)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Bóc hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
10.6932
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
10.6932
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đánh cấp - Cấp đất III
2.0273
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, Cấp đất III
1.9062
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
14.0366
100m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.4982
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.845
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0049
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất phạm vi ≤700m- Cấp đất III
16.5714
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
7.7797
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
18.4729
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
9.2386
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
5.5414
100m3
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
75.0522
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
150.1044
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
75.0522
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
30.7983
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
30.7983
100m2
21
VUỐT NỐI
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
13.8362
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
13.8362
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.2649
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
0.2649
100m2
26
Thi công lớp móng dưới cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.0662
100m3
27
Thi công lớp móng trên cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.0397
100m3
28
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0795
100m3
29
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.2263
100m3
30
BÓ VỈA RÃNH ĐAN HÈ
31
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM M75
22
m
32
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
1.32
m3
33
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.044
100m2
34
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
5.5
m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.28
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.033
100m2
37
KÈ VAI ĐƯỜNG
38
Đào móng kè- Cấp đất III
5.1964
100m3
39
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5936
100m3
40
Ván khuôn thân kè
5.613
100m2
41
Bê tông thân kè- M150, đá 2x4
148.04
m3
42
Ván khuôn thân kè
2.5622
100m2
43
Bê tông móng kè, M150, đá 2x4
326.26
m3
44
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bắnh trên kè
1.871
100m2
45
Bê tông gờ chắn bắnh trên kè, M250, đá 2x4
9.3
m3
46
Sơn gờ chắn bắnh trên kè bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
148.8
1m2
47
HOÀN TRẢ MƯƠNG THỦY LỢI
48
Đào móng- Cấp đất III
0.46
100m3
49
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2215
100m3
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
7.6
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package public construction submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package public construction submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second