Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding Package TV-03

    Watching    
Find: 19:45 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Cost estimate for project investment preparation: Construction of embankments to protect border rivers and streams/Border Guard
Bidding package name
Bidding Package TV-03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for bidding packages that need to be implemented before approving the project to build embankments to protect border rivers and streams/Border Guard
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Phục Hòa, Province Cao Bằng
- Xã Lý Quốc, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3604/QĐ-BĐBP
Approval date
30/06/2026 19:42
Approval Authority
Bộ Tư lệnh Bộ đội Biên phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:44 30/06/2026
to
09:00 18/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 198 HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 10, ngách 28/9, ngõ 28 phố Chu Huy Mân - - Phường Phúc Lợi - Thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình IV
3
km
2
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
30
100m
3
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
16.5
100m
4
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước. Cấp địa hình III
12.4
100m
5
Đo cao độ vết lũ bằng Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06. Cấp địa hình IV
33
điểm
6
Đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng. Đường chuyền cấp 1. Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06. Cấp địa hình IV
9
điểm
7
Đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng. Đường chuyền cấp 2. Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06. Cấp địa hình IV
19
điểm
8
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn hạng 4. Cấp địa hình IV
15
km
9
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình IV
5
km
10
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử. Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình IV
0.15
100 ha
11
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình dưới nước bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử. Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
0.1128
100 ha
12
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
30
100m
13
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
19550
100m
14
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước. Cấp địa hình III
15.9
100m
15
Đo cao độ vết lũ bằng Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06. Cấp địa hình IV
22
điểm
16
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở dưới nước. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m. Cấp đất đá I -III
140
m khoan
17
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m. Cấp đất đá I -III
175
m khoan
18
Đổ nước thí nghiệm trong lỗ khoan, lưu lượng nước tiêu thụ Q <= 1 lít/phút, nguồn nước cách vị trí thí nghiệm <= 100m
96
1 lần đổ
19
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT. Cấp đất đá cấp I-III
48
1 lần TN
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
54
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
51
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
36
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
54
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
36
1 chỉ tiêu
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
18
1 chỉ tiêu
26
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng)
36
1 chỉ tiêu
27
Thí nghiệm độ co ngót và trương nở của mẫu đất
36
1 chỉ tiêu
28
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
36
1 chỉ tiêu
29
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
54
1 chỉ tiêu
30
Điều tra, khảo sát mỏ vật liệu, bãi đổ thải, cự ly vận chuyển, làm việc với địa phương về quy hoạch, đấu nối, công trình hạ tầng; điều tra hiện trạng các công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật liên quan trong phạm vi xây dựng
13
công
31
Mua tài liệu khí tượng, thủy văn
3
trạm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding Package TV-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding Package TV-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second