Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XD-2: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:28 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building fence, system of technical infrastructure works to ensure traffic airport Hoa Lac
Bidding package name
Bidding package XD-2: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building fence, system of technical infrastructure works to ensure traffic airport Hoa Lac
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500206817_2506031323
Approval date
03/06/2025 13:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Công binh/Bộ Tham mưu/QC Phòng không-Không quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:26 03/06/2025
to
08:00 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 180 - Trường Chinh - Đống Đa -Hà Nội
2 GIC Hoang Phu investment construction joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 ngõ 147 Tổ 3 Phú Đô Nam Từ Liêm Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥6 T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥0,40 m3
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥25,0 Tấn
2
4
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥190 CV
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥10,0 T
3
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất ≥130 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tủ điện chiếu sáng ngoài trời KT800x650x350 + phụ kiện
1
tủ
2
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-10A, Icu=6kA
12
cái
3
Bảng phím + Domino 40A + thanh ray
12
bộ
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x6mm2
600
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CXV-3x1,5mm2
144
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
6
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính D59.9
0.2
100m
8
Lắp đặt đầu cos đồng 16mm2
30
đầu cáp
9
Đóng Cọc đồng D16; L = 2.4m
12
cọc
10
Đóng Cọc đồng D16; L = 2.4m
6
cọc
11
Kẹp cọc tiếp địa
6
cái
12
Kéo rải dây đồng trần M50
17
m
13
Ốc siết cáp
2
cái
14
Hàn hóa nhiệt
6
1 mối hàn
15
Kéo rải dây đồng trần M10
400
m
16
Đào đất rãnh cáp bằng máy đào 0.4m3, đất cấp IIII
1.44
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.84
100m3
18
Đắp đất hoản trả bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6
100m3
19
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.9
100m2
20
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm rộng 0,15m
600
m
21
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
6
10 mốc
22
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
60
cái
23
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch chỉ
6.6
1000 viên
24
Gạch thẻ đặc
6600
viên
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (cự ly 5km)
0.84
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (cự ly 5km)
0.84
100m3/1km
27
HẠNG MỤC: KHU VỰC NHÀ LÀM VIỆC TRUNG TÂM CƠ BẢN - DỌN MẶT BẰNG THI CÔNG
28
Phát cây, dọn cỏ chuẩn bị mặt bằng
60.1547
100m2
29
HẠNG MỤC: KHU VỰC NHÀ LÀM VIỆC TRUNG TÂM CƠ BẢN - HÀNG RÀO LOẠI 1
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12.5556
100m3
31
Đào móng hàng rào bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
139.507
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.4259
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (cự ly 5km)
2.5248
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (cự ly 5km)
2.5248
100m3/1km
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
13.6346
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
63.501
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng, giằng móng
4.3921
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng móng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
47.962
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.4559
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.6246
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng trụ, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
48.232
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
32.554
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
122.557
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
139.538
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng, giằng đỉnh
1.9819
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng đỉnh, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.801
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3823.955
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột hàng rào, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
611.134
m2
49
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
4435.089
m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.9054
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Công binh/Bộ Tham mưu/QC Phòng không-Không quân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.91%, Construction 2.27%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 81,620,143,549 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,758,174,015 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XD-2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XD-2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second