Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XL-03

Find: 16:06 04/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Ecological Research and Experimental Production Zone of Vietnam - Russia Tropical Center
Bidding package name
Bidding package XL-03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, national budget, other state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
5301/QĐ-TTNĐVN
Approval date
04/12/2024 16:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nhiệt đới Việt - Nga
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 04/12/2024
to
09:30 22/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.546.682.340 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred forty six million six hundred eighty two thousand three hundred forty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Center of Technical infrastructure and construction inspection Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 389, phố Đội Cấn, phường Vĩnh Phúc, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất: - Đào đất/- Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá/Bàn cắt gạch: - Cắt gạch ốp lát xây dựng
2
3
Máy đầm bàn: - Đầm mặt bê tông/- Động cơ điện/- Loại cầm tay
2
4
Máy đầm dùi: - Đầm bê tông/- Động cơ điện/- Loại cầm tay
4
5
Máy đầm cóc: - Đầm chặt nền/- Động cơ xăng hoặc điện
2
6
Máy hàn điện: - Hàn kim loại/- Loại cầm tay
2
7
Máy hàn nhiệt: - Hàn ống nhựa PPR/- Loại cầm tay
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông: - Loại động cơ điện/- Khoan đục bê tông
2
9
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh ≤ 10 tấn/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
10
Máy lu: 10 tấn < Tải trọng tĩnh ≤ 16 tấn/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy lu: 16 tấn < Tải trọng tĩnh ≤ 25 tấn/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
12
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm: - Rải cấp phối đá dăm/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: - Rải bê tông nhựa nóng/- Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa bê tông/ - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 250l
2
15
Máy trộn vữa: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa xây trát/ - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 150l
2
16
Máy thủy bình: - Đo cao độ
2
17
Ô tô tự đổ: - Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải/- Tải trọng hàng ≤ 10 tấn/- Đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Máy bơm chìm nước thải hố thu gom và bể điều hoà
2
Bộ
2
Máy bơm chìm hút bùn rửa lọc
1
Bộ
3
Máy bơm chìm bơm nước thải sau xử lý
2
Bộ
4
Phao báo mức nước
10
Cái
5
Phụ kiện lắp đặt máy bơm chìm, P=0,25kW
5
Bộ
6
Giỏ chắn rác
1
Bộ
7
Hộp định lượng điều hòa
1
Bộ
8
Hộp định lượng tuần hoàn
1
Bộ
9
Hệ vật liệu lọc sinh học cố định sử dụng trong quá trình xử lý thiếu khí
3
m3
10
Hệ giá thể vi sinh lưu động MBBR sử dụng trong quá trình xử lý hiếu khí
3
m3
11
Hệ thống phân phối khí tinh
2
bộ
12
Hệ hạt lọc chìm sử dụng trong bể lọc
1.5
m3
13
Bồn chứa hóa chất
1
Bồn
14
Máy bơm định lượng Na2CO3
2
Bộ
15
Máy thổi khí cho đặt cạn
3
Bộ
16
Tủ điều khiển hệ thống
1
Bộ
17
Chi phí khác
1
Gói
18
Thiết bị Trạm biến áp và máy phát điện
19
Máy biến áp 3 pha 2 cuộc dây kiểu kín . Công suất 1250kVA - 22/0.4kv (BTHN)
1
máy
20
Tủ trung thế RMU 24kV loại 3 ngăn , 2 ngăn cầu dao phụ tải 1 ngăn máy cắt
1
tủ
21
Vỏ trạm biến áp kios (KT 4000x2700x2700)
1
vỏ
22
Tủ tụ bù công suất phản kháng 360kVAr trọn bộ
1
tủ
23
Chống sét van không khe hở 24kV
1
bộ
24
Cầu dao cách ly 24kV
1
bộ
25
Tổ máy phát điện điezel hiệu công suất 1000KVA
1
máy
26
Vỏ cách âm bảo vệ đông cơ máy phát điện
1
vỏ
27
Thanh cái đồng 3P+N-1250A
1
m
28
MCCB - 3P - 125A- 22KA
1
cái
29
MCCB - 3P - 32A- 20KA
2
cái
30
MCCB - 2P - 25A- 20KA
8
cái
31
Tủ điện tổng KT 800x600x400mmx2mm
1
hộp
32
Ampeke 400V
3
cái
33
Biến dòng 400A/5A
3
bộ
34
Vôn kế 500V
1
cái
35
Chuyển mạch vôn
1
bộ
36
Thanh cái đồng 3P+N-400A
1
m
37
Sứ bắt thanh cái
1
bộ
38
Ống ghen màu đỏ/vàng/xanh
1
m
39
Cầu chì 3x2A
1
bộ
40
Cầu chì 3x500A
1
bộ
41
Bộ đèn báo đỏ vàng xanh D25
1
bộ
42
MCCB - 3P - 200A- 22KA
1
cái
43
MCB - 3P - 160A- 16KA
1
cái
44
MCB - 3P - 25A- 6KA
1
cái
45
MCB - 1P - 6A- 6KA
1
cái
46
MCB - 3P - 80A- 20KA
1
cái
47
Tủ điện tổng KT 800x600x200mmx1.5mm
1
hộp
48
Cầu chì 3x2A
1
bộ
49
Bộ đèn báo đỏ vàng xanh D25
1
bộ
50
Bộ bảo vệ điện áp
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Nhiệt đới Việt - Nga as follows:

  • Has relationships with 456 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.34%, Construction 10.57%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 829,021,026,441 VND, in which the total winning value is: 813,433,309,436 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XL-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XL-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second