Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XL

    Watching    
Find: 10:32 08/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the plan to select a contractor to carry out the fire protection system project in Giap Nhi warehouse area under Vicem Cement Trading Joint Stock Company
Bidding package name
Bidding package XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select a contractor to carry out the fire protection system project in Giap Nhi warehouse area under Vicem Cement Trading Joint Stock Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cost of production and business in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Phương Liệt, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
11:00 17/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1984/QĐ-TMXM
Approval date
08/12/2025 10:27
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VICEM THƯƠNG MẠI XI MĂNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 08/12/2025
to
11:00 17/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 17/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FCBVN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, ngõ 127 Võ Chí Công, Phường Xuân Đỉnh, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23, Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Từ Liêm, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 5,0 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt trung tâm báo cháy 20 kênh
1
1 trung tâm
2
Ắc quy 12 VDC -25AH
2
cái
3
Bộ cấp nguồn 24VDC
1
1 trung tâm
4
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo cháy nhiệt
0.6
10 đầu
5
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo cháy khói
12.2
10 đầu
6
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy .
3.6
5 chuông
7
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
3.4
5 đèn
8
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp .
3.4
5 nút
9
Lắp đặt hộp tổ hợp
17
hộp
10
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu báo cháy 5x2 x 0.75mm
171
m
11
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 16x2x0.75mm2
180
m
12
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2x0,75mm2
979
m
13
ống ghen mềm luồn dây PVC-D16
1330
m
14
Hộp nhựa chống cháy nối dây PVC KT(160x160x50)
16
hộp
15
Kẹp đỡ ống D20
1664
cái
16
Măng sông nối ống D20
666
cái
17
Box chia 3 ngả
145
hộp
18
Ống gân xoắn HDPE D80/60
351
m
19
Đèn exit loại 1 mặt không chỉ hướng có ắc quy dự phòng thời gian 120 phút
3.6
5 đèn
20
Đèn sự cố lắp nổi có ắc quy dự phòng thời gian 120 phút
13.8
5 đèn
21
Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
2
cái
22
Đèn báo phòng bơm pccc
0.2
5 đèn
23
Dây cấp nguồn 2x1,5mm2
409
m
24
ống ghen mềm luồn dây PVC-D20
120
m
25
ống ghen cứng luồn dây PVC-D20
289
m
26
Aptomat 10A
1
cái
27
Kẹp đỡ ống D20
362
cái
28
Măng sông nối ống D20
145
cái
29
Box chia 3 ngả D20 (kèm nắp)
24
hộp
30
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện , Q=2,5l/s, H=45m.c.n
1
1 máy
31
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ diesel , Q=2,5l/s, H=45m.c.n
1
1 máy
32
Bồn nước mồi 100l
1
bể
33
Lắp đặt dây cáp cho tủ điện và tổng đến tủ điều khiển bơm 3x6+1x4mm2
50
m
34
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện từ tủ điều khiển đến bơm 3x6+1x4mm2
30
m
35
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển bơm
1
tủ
36
Lắp đặt Van phao thủy lực D50
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt Van phao D80
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt Rọ hút nối bích D80
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm DN80
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt Y lọc D80
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt Van một chiều DN80
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều D32
2
cái
43
Công tắc áp lực
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ áp lực + Van khoá D15
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt Van cổng D80
5
cái
46
Van bi D32
2
cái
47
Hộp chữa cháy vách tường 500 x 600 x 180
10
Tủ
48
Van góc chữa cháy chuyên dụng D50
10
cái
49
Cuộn vòi D50-20m kèm khớp nối
10
cái
50
Lăng phun D50/13
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second