Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding packages for construction and equipment

Find: 22:42 10/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Construction of classrooms at Vo Thi Sau Primary School, Hoa Luu commune
Bidding package name
Bidding packages for construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of classrooms at Vo Thi Sau Primary School, Hoa Luu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026 - 2030 of Hoa Luu commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hỏa Lựu, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
78
Approval date
10/06/2026 22:39
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND & UBND XÃ HỎA LỰU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:41 10/06/2026
to
14:00 19/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
76.340.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy six million three hundred forty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Xây dựng Tân Hiệp Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 64 Ấp 3, Xã Vị Thủy, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ & Xây dựng An Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 268, Quốc Lộ 61, ấp 7, Xã Vị Thủy, Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Cao Huỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm – Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Cao Huỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm – Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Bàn giáo viên
3
Ghế giáo viên
1
cái
Ghế giáo viên
4
Bảng chống lóa
1
cái
Bảng chống lóa
5
Bàn học sinh.
18
cái
Bàn học sinh.
6
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
36
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
7
Đàn Casio - Học sinh
3
cái
Đàn Casio - Học sinh
8
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Bàn giáo viên
9
Ghế giáo viên
1
cái
Ghế giáo viên
10
Bảng chống lóa
1
cái
Bảng chống lóa
11
Bàn học sinh.
24
cái
Bàn học sinh.
12
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
48
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
13
Bộ máy vi tính (Máy tính đồng bộ), Máy chủ
1
cái
Bộ máy vi tính (Máy tính đồng bộ), Máy chủ
14
Bộ máy vi tính (Máy tính đồng bộ), Máy học sinh
2
cái
Bộ máy vi tính (Máy tính đồng bộ), Máy học sinh
15
Máy in A4
1
cái
Máy in A4
16
Tủ hồ sơ
1
cái
Tủ hồ sơ
17
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Bàn giáo viên
18
Ghế giáo viên
1
cái
Ghế giáo viên
19
Bàn học sinh.
18
cái
Bàn học sinh.
20
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
36
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
21
Bảng chống lóa
1
cái
Bảng chống lóa
22
Bàn học sinh.
18
cái
Bàn học sinh.
23
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
36
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
24
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Bàn giáo viên
25
Ghế giáo viên
1
cái
Ghế giáo viên
26
Bảng chống lóa
1
cái
Bảng chống lóa
27
Cờ nước
1
cái
Cờ nước
28
Ảnh Bác
1
cái
Ảnh Bác
29
Khẩu hiệu bằng Mica cao 250
1
cái
Khẩu hiệu bằng Mica cao 250
30
Giá để mẫu vẽ và dụng cụ học tập
2
cái
Giá để mẫu vẽ và dụng cụ học tập
31
Bàn học sinh.
18
cái
Bàn học sinh.
32
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
36
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
33
Bục, bệ
1
Bộ
Bục, bệ
34
Mẫu vẽ
1
Bộ
Mẫu vẽ
35
Giá vẽ (3 chân hoặc chữ A)
35
cái
Giá vẽ (3 chân hoặc chữ A)
36
Bảng vẽ
30
cái
Bảng vẽ
37
Bàn học sinh.
18
cái
Bàn học sinh.
38
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
36
cái
Ghế 01 chỗ ngồi
39
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Bàn giáo viên
40
Ghế giáo viên
1
cái
Ghế giáo viên
41
Bảng chống lóa
1
cái
Bảng chống lóa
42
Cờ nước
1
cái
Cờ nước
43
Ảnh Bác
1
cái
Ảnh Bác
44
Khẩu hiệu bằng Mica cao 250
1
Bộ
Khẩu hiệu bằng Mica cao 250
45
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
46
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC VÀ PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG (PHẦN XÂY DỰNG)
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC VÀ PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG (PHẦN XÂY DỰNG)
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
6.8646
100m3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.2561
100m3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
49
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (vét bùn đầu cừ)
26.784
m3
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (vét bùn đầu cừ)
50
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, L=4,7m, đk ngọn >=4,2cm - Cấp đất I, mật độ 25 cây / m2
282.376
100m
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, L=4,7m, đk ngọn >=4,2cm - Cấp đất I, mật độ 25 cây / m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding packages for construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding packages for construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second