Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding packages for construction works

    Watching    
Find: 14:27 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replacing and supplementing street name signs in Tan Hung commune, Bau Bang district, Binh Duong province
Bidding package name
Bidding packages for construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted 2024 replenishment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
271/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 14:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 30/10/2024
to
10:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Bình Phước Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Bình Phước
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng
3 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 168 đường Trường Sa, Phường 1, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh; Điện thoại: 0913.343978
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 3, xã Tân Hưng, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương, Số điện thoại: 027.43 563 568
5 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 168 đường Trường Sa, Phường 1, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh; Điện thoại: 0913.343978
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 3, xã Tân Hưng, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương, Số điện thoại: 027.43 563 568
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hưng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ấp 3, xã Tân Hưng, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương, Số điện thoại: 027.43 563 568

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép (sắt), công suất 5,0 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) - trọng lượng 70 kg: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất 1,5 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150 lít: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển tên đường 30x50cm, tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2mm, và trụ đỡ D90 (biển đơn hoàn chỉnh)
88
bộ
2
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển tên đường 30x50cm, tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2mm, và trụ đỡ D90 (biển đôi hoàn chỉnh)
2
bộ
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
28.8
4
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.15
100m²
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.03
tấn
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.96
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.17
100m³

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding packages for construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding packages for construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second