Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Build construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:40 04/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing market items south of Chu Se town
Bidding package name
Build construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Attend room NS district year 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
02/08/2024 14:28
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Chợ Chư Sê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:37 04/08/2024
to
07:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG PHÁT GIA LAI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mỹ Thạch 3, đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Chư Sê - Huyện Chư Sê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ KON TUM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Hòa Sơn - Xã Ia Phang - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VIỆT HƯNG GIA LAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thơh Ga B - Xã Chư Don - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ KON TUM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Hòa Sơn - Xã Ia Phang - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VIỆT HƯNG GIA LAI E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thơh Ga B - Xã Chư Don - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ KON TUM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Hòa Sơn - Xã Ia Phang - Huyện Chư Pưh - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 1,50 kW
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 10,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát đáy sê nô
15.4
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.186
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
31.1649
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
172.8816
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
158.8956
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
79.335
m2
7
Quét Sika chống thấm sê nô
15.4
m2
8
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
15.4
m2
9
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm
15.4
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.1649
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
19.186
m2
12
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
37.822
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
214.3946
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
158.8956
m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.3712
100m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.2
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 27mm
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt van nhựa, đường kính van 27mm
4
cái
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.15
m3
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.375
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.5136
m3
23
Đào xúc đất + phế thải bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.525
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.0525
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km ( 5km tiếp theo)
0.0525
10m3/1km
26
Gia công cột bằng thép ống
0.0455
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0455
tấn
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp
0.1125
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.1125
tấn
30
Gia công hệ khung giằng ngang thép hộp
0.0593
tấn
31
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung giằng ngang
0.0593
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
0.2413
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2413
tấn
34
Lợp mái mái tôn dày 4.5 zem
1.4521
100m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.4803
m2
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.95
m3
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.375
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.2525
m3
39
Đào xúc đất + phế thải bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
3.325
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.3325
10m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km ( 5km tiếp theo)
0.3325
10m3/1km
42
Gia công cột bằng thép ống
0.288
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.288
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.0672
m2
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
5.472
m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.88
m3
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
14.688
m3
48
Bê tông đá 4x6 mác 75, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.736
m3
49
Xây gạch thẻ 2 lỗ 5x9x20, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.44
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2768
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ CHỢ CHƯ SÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 374,213,343 VND, in which the total winning value is: 372,359,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Build construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Build construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second