Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Building software to upgrade Ben Tre e-commerce floor

Find: 19:07 30/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Upgrading Ben Tre e-commerce floor (bentretrade.vn)
Bidding package name
Building software to upgrade Ben Tre e-commerce floor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ben Tre province's state budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
212/QĐ-SCT
Approval date
27/09/2024 16:15
Approval Authority
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 30/09/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Trung tâm công nghệ thông tin Truyền thông Bến Tre Consulting testing, supervision of contract performance Tầng 14, số 126A, đường Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Tân, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
6 Trung tâm công nghệ thông tin Truyền thông Tiền Giang Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 377A, Hùng Vương, xã Đạo Thạnh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng phần mềm nâng cấp sàn thương mại điện tử Bến Tre
1
Gói thầu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 692 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 49.18%, Construction 33.26%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 9.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.92%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,753,496,029,196 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,583,478,316,733 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Building software to upgrade Ben Tre e-commerce floor". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Building software to upgrade Ben Tre e-commerce floor" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second