Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy a car for operating purposes

    Watching      
Find: 14:17 09/12/2025
Note: The system has downloaded TBMT files 5 times but failed. If you want the system to download again, you need to press Update again
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing cars to serve the general work of Viet Hung Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Buy a car for operating purposes
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing cars to serve the general work of Viet Hung Ward People's Committee
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget issued in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Việt Hưng, Province Quảng Ninh
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
09/12/2025 14:16
Approval Authority
UBND phường Việt Hưng

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 15/12/2025
Price quotation end time
09:00 16/12/2025
Ceiling price
950.000.000 VND
Price step
1.000.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
30 days

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu nào tham dự
Decision number
1712/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 16/12/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:36 16/12/2025

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Ô tô 7 chỗ
Hyundai Santa Fe Exclusive
Hyundai
Việt Nam
2025
1
Chiếc
- Hyundai Santafe (bản 2.5 Exclusive 7 chỗ) - Màu: Trắng - Số chỗ ngồi: 07 chỗ - Xe mới 100%, chưa qua sử dụng - Các thông số kỹ thuật xe theo tiêu chuẩn của Hyundai Thành Công Việt Nam (HTV). + Kích thước tổng thể (DxRxC) (mm): 4830 x 1900 x 1770 + Chiều dài cơ sở (mm): 2815 + Khoảng sáng gầm xe (mm): 177 + Động cơ: SMARTSTREAM G2.5 + Loại nhiên liệu: Xăng + Thể tích làm việc của động cơ: 2.497cc + Công suất cực đại (PS/rpm): 194/6100 + Mô men xoắn cực đại (Nm/rpm): 246/4000 + Dung tích bình nhiên liệu (Lít): 67 + Hộp số: 8AT + Hệ thống dẫn động 1 Cầu: FWD + Phanh trước/sau: Đĩa/đĩa + Hệ thống treo trước: McPherson + Hệ thống treo sau: Liên kết đa điểm + Thông số lốp: 235/60R18 + Tiêu chuẩn khí thải: EURO 5
UBND Phường Việt Hưng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy a car for operating purposes". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy a car for operating purposes" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second