Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy agricultural materials

    Watching    
Find: 15:43 14/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Exploiting and developing genetic resources of Chay and white vegetarian peanuts in the Northern Midlands and Mountains, code: NVQG-2020/DT.18
Name of Tender Notice
Buy agricultural materials
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Exploiting and developing genetic resources of Chay and white vegetarian peanuts in the Northern Midlands and Mountains, code: NVQG-2020/DT.18
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 14/06/2022
to
09:00 21/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 21/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Nilong che phủ
190 Kg Dạng polyetilen – loại nhựa dẻo, mỏng, độ dày 0,16mm, đường kính 140cm
2 Bạt phơi giống
345 Cái Chất liệu PE, bạt màu xanh cam, may mép, kích thước 4m x 6m, dày 0.64mm
3 Nia phơi giống
240 Cái ĐK 120 cm, đan bằng tre, vành cuốn mây, không bị mối mọt
4 Mẹt , Rổ nhựa
350 Cái - Mẹt: ĐK 80cm, đan bằng tre, vành cuốn mây, không bị mối, mọt - Rổ nhựa: Chất liệu HDPE, thân chữ nhật , sóng nhựa dạng hở, chất liệu HDPE có chứng nhận an toàn với thực phẩm. Phía tay cầm được thiết kế theo chiều rộng để di chuyển dễ dàng hơn. Chiều dài: 585 mm; Chiều rộng : 385 mm; Chiều cao: 180 mm
5 Túi lưới
900 Cái Kích thước: 70 x 45 cm; Chất liệu: Nhựa dẻo; Có dây rút miệng túi; May 2 đường chỉ, kích thước mắt 1mm.
6 Cọc TN
625 Cái Bằng tre, dài 70cm, bản rông 7cm, dày 2cm
7 Bảng TN
3 Cái Chất liệu nhựa cao cấp, in chữ, kích thước 60 x 70cm, cán cao 140cm
8 Túi đụng mẫu
1.000 Cái Chất liệu bằng giấy xi măng, kích thước 25 x 20cm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy agricultural materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy agricultural materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second