Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy chemicals, materials, tools quickly

    Watching    
Find: 09:23 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The task of "Research and manufacture of radiator cream containing Hexagonal Boron Nitride (H-BN) is applied to large capacity electronic components", Code CT03/05-2025-4
Bidding package name
Buy chemicals, materials, tools quickly
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Procurement estimates under the task of "Researching and manufacturing radiator cream containing Hexagonal Boron Nitride (H-BN) application for large-capacity electronic components", Code CT03/05-2025-4
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500235374_2506041638
Approval date
06/06/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
VIỆN KHOA HỌC VẬT LIỆU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 06/06/2025
to
10:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.014.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million fourteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thụy Lôi - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 GIA NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35, ngõ 191 - Phường Thạch Bàn - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thụy Lôi - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GIA NGUYEN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35, ngõ 191 - Phường Thạch Bàn - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hóa chất Axít P-Toluenesulfonic Monohydrat (p-Toluenesulfonic acid monohydrate)
9
Lọ 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
2
N,N-Dimetyl formamit (N,N-dimethyl formamide)
7
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
3
Hợp chất N,N′-Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide (N,N′-Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide (DCC))
5
Chai 1 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
4
Kem tản nhiệt (Thermal grease)
24
Hộp 1 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
5
Dầu silicon (Silicone oil)
7
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
6
Chất hoạt động bề mặt Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80)
5
Chai 500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
7
Chất hoạt động bề mặt Polysorbate 60 (Tween 60)
5
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
8
Hóa chất Amin octadecyl (Octadecylamine (CH3(CH2)17NH2)
9
Lọ 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
9
Chất liên kết đa chức năng APTES ((3-Aminopropyl) trimethoxysilane)
9
Lọ 500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
10
Hợp chất polyme PVP (Polyvinylpyrrolidone)
7
Chai 1 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
11
Dung dịch cồn (Ethanol)
8
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
12
Axít clohydric (Hydrochloric acid - HCL)
9
Lọ 500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
13
Nước cất
13
Can 20 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
14
Cốc đốt 250ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
15
Cốc đốt 600ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
16
Cốc đốt 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
17
Chai nút xoáy xanh 50ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
18
Chai nút xoáy xanh 250ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
19
Chai nút xoáy xanh 500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
20
Chai nút xoáy xanh 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
21
Chai nút xoáy xanh 3500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
22
Chai nút xoáy xanh 5000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
23
Bình tam giác có nút 500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
24
Bình tam giác có nút 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
25
Bình tam giác không nút 500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
26
Bình tam giác không nút 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
27
Ống đong thủy tinh 500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
28
Ống đong thủy tinh 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
29
Bình định mức 250ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
30
Bình định mức 500ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
31
Bình định mức 1000ml
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
32
Màng lọc cellulose ester
8
Hộp 100 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
33
Đi-ốt phát quang LED công suất 50W (Chip LED 50W)
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
34
Nguồn LED công suất 50W (Driver LED 50W)
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
35
Bộ thấu kính quang đèn LED
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
36
Vỏ đèn
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
37
Dây diện
300
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
38
Bột Boron nitride (Boron nitride)
4
Túi 250 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
39
Dung môi N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone (1-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone)
4
Lọ 500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
40
Natri hydroxit (Sodium hydroxide-NaOH)
5
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
41
Hợp chất Urê (Urea)
5
Chai 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
42
Isopropanol (Isopropyl alcohol)
5
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365
43
Toluen (Toluen)
5
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
365

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy chemicals, materials, tools quickly". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy chemicals, materials, tools quickly" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second