Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy clothes and essential living items

    Watching    
Find: 15:16 24/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of goods to serve the care and nurturing of the subjects of the Tam Binh Children's Protection Center
Bidding package name
Buy clothes and essential living items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of goods to serve the care and nurturing of the subjects of the Tam Binh Children's Protection Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2025 - Funding source for irregular expenditure tasks
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500058728_2502241456
Approval date
24/02/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM BẢO TRỢ TRẺ EM TAM BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 24/02/2025
to
16:00 03/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAC NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 39/14G đường Cây Keo, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tam Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 DAC NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 39/14G đường Cây Keo, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tam Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Áo thun nam
48
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
2
Quần Kaki lửng
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
3
Đồ bộ nam
42
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
4
Đồ bộ Nữ
46
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
5
Đồ bộ thể thao nữ
48
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
6
Đồ bộ thể thao nam
90
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
7
Giày sandan nữ
56
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
8
Dép nhựa nữ
56
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
9
Giày sandan nam
80
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
10
Dép nhựa nam
80
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
11
Tã S
250
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
12
Tã M
250
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
13
Tã L
250
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
14
Tã XL
250
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
15
Tã người già
250
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
16
Tã XXL
120
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
17
Xô nhựa
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
18
Bình sữa 250ml
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
19
Bình sữa 150ml
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
20
Bình thủy đựng nước nóng
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
21
Khăn ướt
200
bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
22
Thùng nhựa 80lit
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
23
Kem đánh răng lớn
120
tube
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
24
Bàn chải đánh răng lớn
200
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
25
Khăn tắm lớn
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
26
Băng bệ sinh
100
bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
27
Móc quần áo nhôm
200
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
28
Sữa tắm và gội em bé
100
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)
29
Khăn giấy vuông
200
bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Bảo trợ trẻ em Tam Bình. Địa chỉ: 273 quốc lộ 1A, phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
365 ngày (giao hàng từng đợt theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy clothes and essential living items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy clothes and essential living items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second