Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy essential household items

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated budget for serving, caring for and nurturing beneficiaries in 2024
Bidding package name
Buy essential household items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2024 (irregular spending tasks)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:40 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1213/QĐ-LTNTĐ
Approval date
19/11/2024 16:47
Approval Authority
LÀNG THIẾU NIÊN THỦ ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 20/11/2024
to
16:40 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:40 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAC NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 39/14G đường Cây Keo, phường Tam Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Kinh doanh Xây dựng Vũ An Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4/13A, đường 182, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
3 DAC NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 39/14G đường Cây Keo, phường Tam Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Kinh doanh Xây dựng Vũ An Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4/13A, đường 182, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tô inox 2 lớp 15cm loại dày
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
2
Tô inox 2 lớp 13,5 cm loại dày
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
3
Muỗng ăn cơm inox cán dài
60
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
4
Ly uống nước inox có quai
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
5
Khăn mặt cotton 30cm x30 cm
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
6
Khăn tắm cotton 90 cm x 40cm
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
7
Khăn tắm sợi tre 90 cm x40
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
8
Bình sữa cổ hẹp 240ml
100
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
9
Núm vú cổ hẹp size L, M
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
10
Bình cháo cổ hẹp 240ml
30
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
11
Mền tuyết nhung nhỏ
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
12
Ruột gối nằm 30cm * 50cm
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
13
Áo gối nằm 30cm * 50cm
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
14
Ly uống nước nhựa có quai
54
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
15
Tô inox 2 lớp 20cm loại dày
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
16
Áo mưa cánh dơi
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
17
Tã quần size S
22
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
18
Tã quần size M
28
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
19
Tã quần size L
26
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
20
Tã quần size XL
26
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
21
Tã quần size XXL
20
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
22
Nệm cao su em bé 60x100x5cm
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
23
Bọc nệm 60x100x5cm
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
24
Sandal nữ size 40
5
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
25
Sandal nữ size 39
4
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
26
Sandal nữ size 38
7
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
27
Sandal nữ size 37
6
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
28
Sandal nữ size 36
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
29
Sandal nữ size 35
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
30
Sandal nữ size 34
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
31
Sandal nữ size 33
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
32
Sandal nữ size 32
5
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
33
Sandal nữ size 31
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
34
Sandal nữ size 30
3
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
35
Sandal nữ size 29
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
36
Sandal nữ size 27
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
37
Sandal nữ size 25
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
38
Sandal nam size 37
4
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
39
Sandal nam size 35
4
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
40
Sandal nam size 34
5
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
41
Sandal nam size 33
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
42
Sandal nam size 32
5
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
43
Sandal nam size 31
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
44
Sandal nam size 30
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
45
Sandal nam size 29
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
46
Sandal nam size 28
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
47
Sandal nam size 27
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
48
Sandal nam size 25
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
49
Sandal nam size 36
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50
50
Sandal nam size 38
5
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Làng Thiếu niên Thủ Đức. Địa chỉ: 18 Võ Văn Ngân, P.Trường Thọ, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
1
50

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LÀNG THIẾU NIÊN THỦ ĐỨC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.42%, Construction 2.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 23.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,397,019,887 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,284,477,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy essential household items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy essential household items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second