Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy goat breed

Find: 10:27 26/11/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Linking production and consumption of goat products in Doc Doc commune, Hoa Binh city
Name of Tender Notice
Buy goat breed
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Linking production and consumption of goat products in Doc Doc commune, Hoa Binh city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has a target for the city budget in 2020 according to Decision No. 2938/QD-UBND dated July 24, 2020 of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh city, which is the counterpart capital of the city budget from 2014. 20
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:00 03/12/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 26/11/2020
to
11:00 03/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 03/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Hòa Bình Project management agency
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư phát triển TM-DV Bảo Anh Proposal to the project xóm Trường Yên, Xã Yên Mông, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kim Ngân HB Consulting to set up, consulting E-HSDT Tổ 5, phường Dân Chủ, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52, ngõ 50, đường Thịnh Minh, phường Thịnh Lang, tỉnh Hòa Bình

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Mua Giống dê (510con, TB 23kg/con)
11.730 kg - Hàng hóa cung cấp có xuất xứ rõ ràng. - Dê giống đạt trọng lượng >20kg/con, số lượng con giống là 510 con. Khoẻ mạnh, không dị tật, được tiêm phòng đầy đủ các loại vắc xin theo quy định - Giống dê lai.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TM - DV BẢO ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,697,900,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,694,381,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy goat breed". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy goat breed" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second