Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy macadamia seedlings

Find: 16:22 01/10/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
The project to support the linking of macadamia tree plantations along the value chain associated with product consumption, in the areas of Krong, Dak Smar and Kon Pne communes, under the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2020.
Name of Tender Notice
Buy macadamia seedlings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package for supply of seedlings and fertilizers for the implementation of the project to support the linking of growing macadamia tree in the value chain associated with product consumption, in the communes of Krong, Dak Smar and Kon Pne, under the National Target Program to build building a new countryside in 2020
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital of the National Target Program to build new homes in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/10/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 01/10/2020
to
16:00 09/10/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 09/10/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
11.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eleven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Trương Nguyễn Gia Lai E-HSYC Appraisal Consultant

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Giống cây mắc ca
12.684 Cây - Tiêu chuẩn cây giống:+ Kích thước bầu: 16 cm x30 cm, có đục lỗ;+ Cây ghép có thời gian ghép đạt trên 6 tháng; chiều cao chồi ghép đã hóa gỗ từ 20cm trở lên.+ Đường kính cổ rể từ 1,0 cm trở lên;+ Cây sinh trưởng tốt, không sâu bệnh, xanh lá, phiến lá phát triển bình thường.+ Chủng lợi giống: Trên mỗ đơn vị diện tích trông từ 4-5 dòng Mắc ca (không trồng đơn dòng) xen kẽ để đảm bảo thụ phấn chéo, tăng tỷ lẹ đậu quả, khả năng chống chịu sâu bệnh.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy macadamia seedlings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy macadamia seedlings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second