Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy Power Cable + accessories

    Watching    
Find: 18:57 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimate for procurement of materials for implementation of Request for Department of Mechanical and Electrical - Special Motorcycles dated June 12, 2026
Bidding package name
Buy Power Cable + accessories
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and design for procurement of materials for implementation Request letter to the Department of Electromechanics - Special Motorcycles dated June 12, 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Cường, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2082/QĐ-NM
Approval date
29/06/2026 18:55
Approval Authority
Nhà máy A32/QC PK-KQ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:56 29/06/2026
to
07:00 08/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Ống nhựa xoắn HPDE 125/160
210
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
2
Cáp ngầm bọc kẽm CXV/DSTA- 3x185+1x120mm2 - 0,6/1kV
210
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
3
Đầu Cos SC 185mm2
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
4
Chụp su 185
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
5
Đầu Cos SC 120mm2
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
6
Chụp su 120
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
7
Đầu Cos SC 95mm2
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
8
Chụp su 95
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
9
Sứ Đỡ Thanh Cái Đồng SM-51
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
10
Thanh đồng cái 50x5mmxL2000mm
1
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
11
Bulong mạ kẽm M10x5
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày
12
Bê tông tươi mác 300
19
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy A32, sân bay Đà Nẵng, P. Hòa Cường, TP. Đà Nẵng
10 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy Power Cable + accessories". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy Power Cable + accessories" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second