Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy printing paper

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 04/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Buy printing paper
Name of Tender Notice
Buy printing paper
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy printing paper
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Income source of unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 04/08/2022
to
10:00 15/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 15/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.200.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million two hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Giấy in nhiệt
4.800 Cuộn Cuộn giấy có khổ bề ngang mặt giấy rộng 80mm, đường kính cuộn 65mm. Quy cách đóng gói : 100 cuộn/ thùng. Lõi nhựa đảm bảo không bụi giấy. Bọc giấy bạc chống ẩm từng cuộn giấy
2 Giấy in tem nhiệt
700 Cuộn Khổ rộng cuộn giấy: 110mm. Cỡ tem: 40x25mm. Chiều dài cuộn giấy: 50m (600 tem)
3 Giấy in ảnh
700 Gam Giấy in màu A4,mặt bóng một mặt. Chất lượng mới 100%, Kích thước: 297 x 210 mm. Định lượng: 115 g. Quy cách: 100 tờ/ ream
4 Giấy in nhiệt
200 Cuộn Giấy in nhiệt , size: 80mm , độ trắng trên 85 ISO, đường kính cuộn 45mm. Bọc giấy bạc chống ẩm từng cuộn giấy

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Ninh Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1067 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 85.97%, Construction 0.78%, Consulting 0.56%, Non-consulting 12.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,517,518,121,095 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,717,080,873,016 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 31.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy printing paper". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy printing paper" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second